Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1993. Physical Anthropology. Princeton University Press. 248 p., very good cloth and dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good+ hardcover with DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. DJ has rubbing. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Publisher: Princeton University PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1993 EditionCondition: Very GoodDescription: This book, with original dust jacket is in great condition! Fine, Crisp, and Clean with no writing, soiling, or edgewear. The dust jacket is clean with no chips or tears. The DJ does show a scratch on the back.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Like New. Publisher: Princeton University PressDate of Publication: 1993Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1993 EditionCondition: FineDescription: This book, with original dust jacket is in beautiful condition! Fine, Crisp, and Clean with no writing, soiling, or edgewear. The dust jacket is also excellent with no chips or tears. The book and DJ appear just about as new!
Language: English
Published by Victory InGrace Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985876433 ISBN 13: 9780985876432
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Published by Board of Education of Southern California
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Board of Education of Southern C, 1969
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Princeton University Press hardcover with dust jacket, 1993, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, No marks/tears or other defects;(as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Language: English
Published by Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1787111911 ISBN 13: 9781787111912
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1787111911 ISBN 13: 9781787111912
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by London League Publications Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1909885282 ISBN 13: 9781909885288
Seller: London League Publications Ltd, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 18.65
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. History of Rochdale Hornets Rugby League club, published to mark their 150th anniversary.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. A large crease on jacket on inside of front cover and some minor shelf wear. Also a couple of library stickers on inside of front cover. Content is fine.
Language: English
Published by Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787114260 ISBN 13: 9781787114265
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 22.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 18.58
Quantity: 10 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 19.21
Quantity: 10 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1787111911 ISBN 13: 9781787111912
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 20.11
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Language: English
Published by Veloce Publishing Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1787116506 ISBN 13: 9781787116504
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 27.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
US$ 24.08
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Herridge and Sons Ltd, 2021
ISBN 10: 1914929004 ISBN 13: 9781914929007
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0691032424 ISBN 13: 9780691032429
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Princeton : Princeton University Press,1993. Hardcover. Dustjacket. vi,248 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780691032429. Keywords : ARCHEOLOGY, human fossil dating paleoanthropology.
Condition: New.
US$ 45.42
Quantity: 8 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Herridge & Sons Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1914929004 ISBN 13: 9781914929007
Seller: Roadster Motoring Books, Portsmouth, United Kingdom
US$ 41.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Printed Pages - 127. Illustrated - Colour and Black and White Photographs. Sellers Note - This is a heavy book 1.1Kgs therfore, the postal cost will be higher and signed and tracked will be necessary. Please email for quote.