Strobl Alice (118 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, U.S.A.Gebhard and Burkhart Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Soft cover. A fine copy of the early years of Kokoschka. 191 pages of text and the work of Kokoschka, most in lively colors. Preface by Thomas Krens. Kokoschka, Oskar (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 192 pages; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by Verlag Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Text in German. 16mo. 88pp. Profusely illustrated. Plain wrappers with dust jacket. Wraps toned, near fine in a very good dust jacket with toning, and a couple small tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.57
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 15... 120 S. B528-36 9783853490167 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Galerie Wurthle Wien, Zurich 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: very good(+). Illustrated in color. Bilingual in English and German. 298 pages, square 4to, pictorial wrappers. Zurich: Galerie Wurthle Wien, (1983). A very good(+) copy.
Gustav Klimt, Egon Schiele, James Ensor, Alfred Kubin: Artists at the Turn of the Century / Kunstler der Jahrhundertwende
Klimt, Gustav, Egon Schiele, James Ensor, Alfred Kubin and Alice Strobl, Erwin Mitsch et al.
Published by Zurich: M Knoedler 1983
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 298 pages, in English and German; very good condition,except moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Black & cream & color illus. wraps, 191 pp., many BW & color illus. Issued in conjunction with a 1994 exhibition of paintings and drawings by Austrian artist Oskar Kokoschka (1886-1980). With an essay by Alice Strobl and Alfred Weidinger, and many examples of the artist's work. A nice introduction to Kokoschka. VG (Sl…ight wear to bottom edge.).
Published by Knoedler 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Knoedler, Zürich, 1983. NEAR FINE softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing Unstated.

Language: German
Published by Salzburg Residenz Verlag 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Olwd. m. läd. OU. 447S. Mit zahlr., tls farb. u. ganzs. Abb. Lim. Neuaufl. 1244 gr.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Galerie Welz Salzburg 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to cover and top of spine. 4 3/4"w x 6 3/4"h. 120 pages. 16 pages of text, the rest illustrations -- line drawings, and color pieces. Text in German. Keywords: Gustav Klimt, Austrian symbolist Painter, Vienna Secession, Gold Leaf…, German Language.
Published by Salzburg: Galerie Welz. 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Exhibition catalogue. 11.5 x 17 cm. Wraps. Color illustrations.

Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, CT 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Small Quarto. Hardcover. Green cloth boards in illustrated jacket. 365 pages illustrations (some color) 22 cm. VG/G+. Light wear with bumping and small tears to jacket edges, as well as toning.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.75
US$ 44.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Well read copy with some spine wear but still useable, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München: Deutsche Taschenbuch Verlag 1981 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 30.53 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 346 pp., 8° (12.5 x 19 cm), cover slightly yellowed, condition: very good Book Language/s: German.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Donauland, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 20.16 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Halbleinen. Walter Koschatzky Alice Strobl, Die Albertina in Wien, hrsg. Donauland, Wien, 1969, Lizenzausgabe, plastif. OHlwd+OU, 8°, 447 S m. Abb. guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

Published by Wien, Albertina 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.97
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
Published by Residenz Verlag. Salzburg. 1969. 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 24.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOLn., OSchu., 8°, 447 S., mit Abbildungen. Zustand sehr gut.Der Schutzumschlag mit kl.Randläsuren.

Language: English
Published by New York Graphic Society, Greenwich, Conn. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jane Atwood, Louisville, U.S.A.Jane Atwood
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in near fine condition with a unmarked bookplate inside cover. All pps. clean and tight. 139 plates.Some color, all handsomely presented. Includes a history of the Durer collection and a bibliography.Each plate has name, date and info.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 365 pages, illustrations (some color), 22 cm. Notes: Translation of Die Dürerzeichnungen der Albertina (Ge…rman). Illus. (some col.) incl. facsimile of watermark. Subjects: Dürer, Albrecht 1471-1528; Drawings; Catalogues; Wien Graphische Sammlung Albertina; Artists; Drawing Austria Vienna; German drawings Dürer, Albrecht; Illustrations. 3 Kg.
Published by Galerie Welz. Salzburg. 1962. 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 24.89 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOPapp., kl.8°, 119 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen. Zustand sehr gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. PROFESSIONALLY REBOUND IN LIBRARY GRADE PLAIN GREEN BOARDS, LIBRARY WITHDRAWN, INTERIOR IS VERY GOOD, STURDY & CLEAN, AN EXCELLENT REFERENCE COPY.
Published by Arno Press, Inc, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Yellow ochre wraps with black lettering and hot-sealed plastic overlay. 108 pp. followed by 42 bw plates. Text in German. Reprint from the original catalogue, authorized by the Albertina, of an exhibition held June - October 1964. The graphic arts of "The Age of Albrecht Durer" from the collections of the Albertina in… Vienna. VG, clean, tight contents. Art museum ex-lib. with marks on cover and p. 4.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, U.S.A.Ursus Books, Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strobl, Alice and A. Weidinger. OSKAR KOKOSCHKA, Works on Paper - The Early Years, 1897 - 1917. 191 pp., 146 illustrations, 96 in color. 4to, cloth. New York, Abrams for the Guggenheim Museum, 1995. Presenting a wide range of works on paper by Oskar Kokoschka (1886 - 1980), beginning with a drawing from a recently discovered stu…dent sketchbook and concluding with examples from a series of drawings inspired by the artist's experiences as a soldier during World War I. This collection traces his development from his early, decorative works to the more mature style charaterized by a masterly command of draftsmanship and an often violent subject matter. The work is illuminated in an essay by the authors, who are leading scholars of Kokoschka's works on paper.
Published by Wien., Galerie R. Ruberl 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat Wien, Wien, AustriaRotes Antiquariat Wien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 20.22 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket79 S. Mit zahlr. s/w u. farb. Abb. 4°, orig.-Pappbd. Verkaufskatalog der Galerie Richard Ruberl. - Sehr guter Zustand. 1500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exhibition catalogue. Approx. 8 pp., 34 plates. Very good in wraps.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by Wien., Graphische Sammlung Albertina. 1994
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 11.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. Zur 374. Ausstellung der Graphischen Samlung Albertina Wien, 2. März bis 23 mai 1994. Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband; zahlreiche Abbildungen auf 58 Textseiten. Tadelloses Exemplar. de Band.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.54
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4, relié, jaquette éditeur, 191 pages. Bon état. Good condition. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.