Strom Robert G (72 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes the dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.84
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Ed. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New hardcover with dustcover. An unread copy from bookstore stock. Very minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in very good condition with near fine condition dust jacket. Part of a sticker on 1st blank page.

- Hardcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl…y, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, U.S.A.Fergies Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 8.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by NASA
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesThe Geology Of The Terrestrial Planets
Michael H Carr; R Stephen Saunders; Robert G Strom; Don E Wilhelms
Language: English
Published by National Aeronautics And Space Administration [NASA], Washington 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, U.S.A.Inklings Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. HC book in vg condition (no DJ). Some light wear and discoloration along the bottom edges of the book and the pages from the shelf. Bottom two points are bumped but top two are still sharp with some light wear. Spine is square and intact. Some wear along top and bottom edges of the spine. Pages a…re still white inside book. Please see photos attached and feel free to reach out with questions about this title.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.90
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxii + 306 112 Illus. (32 Col.).

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2003rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 2003rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxii + 306 1st Edition.
More imagesThe Geology Of The Terrestrial Planets
Michael H Carr; R Stephen Saunders; Robert G Strom; Don E Wilhelms
Language: English
Published by National Aeronautics And Space Administration [NASA], Washington 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dodman Books, Morston, United KingdomDodman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.28
US$ 17.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Well-illustrated and comprehensive study. In VG internal order bar some marking to fep and half title, obscuring former ownership, perhaps institutional library. Illustrated boards a little worn with some corner bumping. 4to. 317pp.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, U.S.A.Flora & Fauna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Astronomy treatise. 197p, 6x9 inches, bibliog., glossary, ndx. Review of facts on Mercury; illustrated.

ATLAS of MERCURY: NASA SP-423
Davies, Merton E.; Dwornik, Stephen E.; Gault, Donald E.; Strom, Robert G. (Authors and Editors)
Published by National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, DC, U.S.A. 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. U…SPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. The Copyright date is 1978 for this Printing. Please take note of SHIPPING WEIGHT! INTERNATIONAL ORDERS: This item currently, as of 10/25/2018, requires $80.00 for postage. If you object to this postage charge, DO NOT ORDER! INTERNATIONAL ORDERS: also note that if you do not pick the item up from customs, we will NOT refund the postage paid, and if Sunset Books is charged for the return, you will be liable for such charges. Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.22
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxii + 306.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.50
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Book has been well cared for. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2003
Series: Springer Praxis Books, Book 42 of 408. Book 42 of 408 - Springer Praxis Books
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
Published by NASA 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book cover has a few tiny faint smudges and very lightly bumped corners, otherwise looks mostly clean, bright, and attractive. Strong binding, pages are clean and bright. Overall a very sturdy and nice looking copy.
The Geology of the Terrestrial Planets [NASA SP-469]
Carr, Michael H., R. Stephen Saunders, Robert G. Strom, and Don E. Wilhelms; Michael H. Carr (editor)
Published by National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Scientific and Technical Information Branch, Washington, D.C. 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Dark teal green boards, lettered/illus. in white. Just a hint of shelf wear, essentially as issued. viii,317 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.