Strong General W E (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press: Norman

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.The Extreme History Project

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Item in GOOD condition. Hard Cover. No notations or highlighting. Signs of shelf wear. Clear dust cover protecting the paper dust cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1968

    080610791X / 9780806107912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 33.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. New Edition. Near fine/near fine, used, green colored paper over boards, ix-xxvii, 165pp. Interior clean, no marks except the former owners name/place stamp on the front paste-down and on the title page. Binding tight. Slight rubbing to dj, no chips or tears, dj

  • Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 6.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Oak Tree Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First thus. Flat-signed by Bartlett at ffep. Volume 39 in The Western Frontier Library. Clean and tight w/ minor edgewear and rubbing to dj with small soiled spot near spine at front cover. $2.95 price intact. Signed.

  • Published by Norman. University of OklahomaPress. 1960 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 110.77

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. 8vo, 23.5cm, First Edition, limited to 1,050copies.xvii,47p., portrait (Ben Clark), 2 plate illustrations,large rear folding map, plus two 2 page letter facsimiles, dated 78; quarter crimson cloth backed tan paper over boards with a gilt(turkey) illus on the upper cover, in tan slip-case box withprinted labels on bot

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.Callahan and Company Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 120.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1960, one of 1,050 copies. Illustrated with a portrait, a drawing, and a b&w foldout map. 6.25" x 9.5". 68 pp. Tan cloth, green cloth spine, faded spine. The journal of a wild turkey hunt in the Indian Territories of Oklahoma in 1878. ".turkeys by the thousan