Strubbe I (53 results)

Published by Uitg. Intro, Nijkerk 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. 128 pp. Gering ezelsoor r.o. bij voorkant kaft.
Language: English
Published by Bruges : Desclee De Brouwer et cie 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.40
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 8vo, 224 pages, illustrated. Very good condition paperback, pages discolouring. Text all in French. 39817.
Language: English
Published by Bruges : Desclee De Brouwer 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.40
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 8vo, 224 pages, illustrated. Very good condition paperback, pages discolouring. Text all in French. 39817.
ILLUSTRATED CATALOGUE OF THE MUNICIPAL FINE-ART MUSEUM OF BRUGES
Hosten, E. and Strubbe, EG. I. (Translated by M.E.Cheesman.)
Published by Desclee de Brouwer & Co., Bruges, Belgium 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.89
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 214pp. Illustrated museum art catalogue. Written in English, with an index of artists that feature in the main body of the book. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. (V. light surface crease to cover.) Size: 8vo - over 73/4"…- 93/4" tall. Book.
Published by Editions Desclée De Brouwer. 1932. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traduit en français par F. S. Broché. 224 pages.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Brügge, 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 224 S. OBrosch. Außen gealtert, vorderes Außengelenk kurz eingerissen; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Die Künstler sind in alphabetischer Folge geführt. Sprache / Language: Französisch.
Published by Peeters Publishers 2026
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Desclee De Brouwer 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. Troisieme Edition. Not dated but about 1934. FRENCH TEXT. Covers a bit sunned. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

Chronologische Lijsten van de Geëxtendeerde Sententiën en Procesbundels (dossiers) berustende in het archief van de Grote Raad van Mechelen. Deel II: 1504 - 1531.
De Smidt, J. Th. / Eg. I. Strubbe / J. Van Rompaey / S. Th. E. Brekelmans / E.J. Schreuder / C.L. Verkerk.
Published by Vereeniging tot Uitgaaf der Bronnen van het Oud-Vaderlandsche Recht 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. xxiv,730 pp.; 24x16 cm. "Werken der Stichting tot uitgaaf der bronnen van het oud-vaderlandse recht, Derde Reeks nr. 21". Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (corners slightly bumped) Very good, see picture 1180g.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Bruges 1934
- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: buone. Testo inglese. Traduzione di M. E. Cheesman. Cm.20x13,3. Pg.224. Brossura editoriale. Con 48 tavole nel testo. 350 gr.

Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, SpainFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruges, Desclee de Brouwer, 20x13 cm., 246 págs., con 48 láminas.
Published by Brugge, 1950 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.78
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
88pp., 22cm., originele omslag, overdruk uit de Handelingen van het genootschap "Société d'Emulation" te Brugge (1950, pp.5-92), goede staat, B93580.
Published by Vereeniging tot uitgaaf der bronnen van het oud-vaderlanddche recht, 1971. 1971
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 48.95 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, xxiii--729 pages, broché (paperback), bon état (good condition). Livre en néerlandais/boek in het nederlands.
Published by Vereeniging tot uitgaaf der bronnen van het oud-vaderlanddche recht, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 48.95 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
16 x 24, xxxvi-647 pages, broché (paperback), bon état (good condition). Livre en néerlandais/boek in het nederlands.

Published by Drukkerij Graphica, Brugge 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 336 pp.; 23x16 cm. Text in Dutch / Nederlands. - (spine folded, bit browned, some notes/ markings in pencil) Although still (very) good, see picture 500g.

Published by Uitgave van de Sint Pietersabdij / Karel Beyaert / Martinus Nijhoff, Steenbrugge / Brugge / 's-Gravenhage 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.53
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, with dust-jacket. 342,(2) pp.; 25x16 cm. Contributions in various languages, Dutch, French, German. - (d.j. sl. worn) Although very good, see picture. Text on d.j. 'Stola S. Godelevae 1070 - 1970' 620g.
Published by Bruxelles, Commission Royale des Anciennes Lois et Ordonances de Belgique / Koninklijke Commissie van Oude Wetten en Verordeningen van België 1958 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.83
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's cream coloured paperback, black title spine and frontcover, thick large 4to: l, 390pp. Untrimmed. Volume: Coutumes des Pays et Comté de Flandre. Quartier d'Ypres / Costumen van Land en Graafschap Vlaanderen. Kwartier van Ieper. Series: Recueil des Anciennes Coutumes de la Belgique / Verzameling van de Oude C…ostumen van België.
Published by Brugge, Gidsenbond van Brugge en West-Vlaanderen 1972 1972
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.33
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
310pp.+ 2 portretten buiten tekst, 24cm., goede staat, B85155.

Published by Desclée de Brouwer et Cie 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.83
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40195831: 1932. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 224 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Published by Desclée de Brouwer 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.83
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40142508: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 224 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photo-gravures en noir et blanc hors texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Page de titre… tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Overdruk uit Album English; De Tempel (Brugge) 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.68
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Vouw Dutch Deze overdruk uit Album English is gewijd aan Z.E.H. Michiel English, priester, schrijver, dichter en cultuurbevorderaar uit West-Vlaanderen. Eg. I. Strubbe belicht het leven, de persoonlijkheid en de betekenis van Michiel English voor het katholieke culturele leven, de Vlaamse beweging, de… literatuur en het intellectuele milieu van Brugge en West-Vlaanderen. De publicatie schetst zijn religieuze overtuiging, zijn literaire werk en zijn invloed op het culturele erfgoed van Vlaanderen.

Published by - 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Verkleuring. Overdruk uit de handelingen van de Koninklijke Commissie vvor de Uitgave der Oude Wetten en verordeningen van België. Dutch.

Language: French
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruges, Desclée de Brouwer, 1932 In-12, br., 246 pp., 48 fig. à pleine page Deuxième éd. revue et augmentée. /38D Très bon ex.

Published by - 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.33
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Extrait. French Dutch.
Published by Roeselare, Hernieuwen-uitgaven s.d.
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.89
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
178pp., met illustraties en bandomslag door Albert Setola, 18cm., orig. omslag, goede staat, B88789.
Published by Brussel/ Gent, Elsevier-Sequoia/ Rijksuniversiteit te Gent 1973 1973
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.89
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
638pp.+ frontispice (portret), gebrocheerd, 25cm., goede staat, J86444.

Published by - 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Overdruk uit de handelingen van de Koninklijke Commissie vvor de Uitgave der Oude Wetten en verordeningen van België. Dutch.

Published by Overdruk uit 'Handelingen van het Genootschap société d'Emulation' te Brugge, deel C (Brugge) 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.35
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Aantekeningen Dutch Herdenkingsartikel gewijd aan Z.E.H. Michiel English, met aandacht voor zijn leven, zijn werk als priester en zijn bijdrage aan de historische en culturele studie in Brugge en Vlaanderen.

Published by Standaard-boekhandel (Antwerpen) 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3. Dutch In deze inleiding behandelt E.G.I. Strubbe de methoden en principes van de historische kritiek, met aandacht voor bronanalyse, betrouwbaarheid van documenten en de wetenschappelijke benadering van geschiedschrijving.

Published by Standaard Boekhandel 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.00
US$ 83.32 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Verkleuring. Omslag verschoten. Dutch.