Strutt Peter (182 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (182)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ad Wes Longman Elt 1992

    0582071534 / 9780582071537

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ad Wes Longman Elt 1992

    0582071534 / 9780582071537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Excessive markings on prelim pages. Cover/edges have heavy scuffing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Elt 2000

    0582365759 / 9780582365759

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 2000

    0582365759 / 9780582365759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    058223753X / 9780582237537

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.18

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Elt 2000

    0582365759 / 9780582365759

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education, Limited 1997

    0582298512 / 9780582298514

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.47

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ad Wes Longman Elt 1992

    0582071534 / 9780582071537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.08

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2002

    058223753X / 9780582237537

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2003

    0582479843 / 9780582479845

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.84

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2003

    0582479843 / 9780582479845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.20

    US$ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1996

    0521438721 / 9780521438728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.43

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2003

    0582479835 / 9780582479838

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.09

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ad Wes Longman Elt 1992

    0582071534 / 9780582071537

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Longman 2013

    144792391X / 9781447923916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2003

    0582479835 / 9780582479838

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es un curso intermedio de inglés para el sector del turismo internacional. Se centra en la gramática, el vocabulario y las habilidades necesarias para la comunicación profesional en esta industria. Incluye temas contemporáneos y relevantes, y utiliza una variedad de materiales auténticos, incluyend

  • Language: English

    Published by Larousse

    8480161604 / 9788480161602

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'English in the Mail: Correspondencia comercial y privada', es una guía práctica para aprender inglés enfocado en la correspondencia comercial y personal. Publicado en 1995 por Larousse, este libro es ideal para aquellos que buscan mejorar sus habilidades en el inglés para fines específicos,

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2002

    058223753X / 9780582237537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de texto, 'English for International Tourism: High-Intermediate (Course Book)', es una guía completa para estudiantes de inglés que buscan desarrollar sus habilidades lingüísticas en el contexto del turismo internacional. Publicado por Longman, este libro de la primera edición ofrece 128 página

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2003

    0582479843 / 9780582479845

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de trabajo de nivel intermedio está diseñado para estudiantes que buscan mejorar su inglés en el contexto del turismo internacional. Ofrece ejercicios prácticos y actividades para consolidar el aprendizaje del idioma, con un enfoque en vocabulario y situaciones comunes en la industria turística

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2000

    0582298792 / 9780582298798

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Powerhouse es un curso de inglés de negocios de nivel intermedio diseñado para profesionales y estudiantes. Este libro de texto se centra en el lenguaje y las habilidades necesarias en el mundo empresarial, utilizando textos originales de revistas, periódicos y otras fuentes auténticas. Incluye ejercicio

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2000

    0582420830 / 9780582420830

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Powerhouse es un curso de inglés de negocios de dos niveles que se centra en el lenguaje y las habilidades necesarias para profesionales y estudiantes ocupados. Este libro de texto de nivel intermedio superior ofrece un enfoque dinámico y práctico para el aprendizaje del inglés en un contexto empresarial

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2000

    0582325609 / 9780582325609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Powerhouse: An Intermediate Business English Course es un libro de estudio diseñado para estudiantes de nivel intermedio que buscan mejorar su inglés en el ámbito de los negocios. Este libro ofrece textos originales extraídos de diversas fuentes auténticas, como revistas, libros y películas. Su estructura

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 1997

    0582298512 / 9780582298514

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de ejercicios está diseñado para estudiantes de inglés que buscan mejorar sus habilidades en el contexto del turismo internacional. Incluye ejercicios estilo TOEIC para preparar a los estudiantes para el examen, así como una clave de respuestas completa para el autoestudio. Es una herramienta ú

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Elt 2000

    0582365759 / 9780582365759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Market Leader: Business Grammar and Usage es un libro de texto de inglés para negocios de nivel intermedio. Este libro se centra en la gramática y el uso del inglés en un contexto empresarial, con ejemplos extraídos del Financial Times. Incluye ejercicios de autoestudio, secciones de lenguaje funcional y

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1996

    0521438721 / 9780521438728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Words at Work es un libro diseñado para el desarrollo del vocabulario en estudiantes que buscan mejorar su inglés en el ámbito laboral. Con 17 unidades temáticas, abarca una amplia gama de temas empresariales y ofrece consejos útiles para el aprendizaje. Incluye actividades de escucha y pronunciación, com

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education ESL 2000

    0582325609 / 9780582325609

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Powerhouse: An Intermediate Business English Course es un libro de estudio diseñado para estudiantes de nivel intermedio que buscan mejorar su inglés en el ámbito de los negocios. Este libro ofrece textos originales extraídos de diversas fuentes auténticas, como revistas, libros y películas. Su estructur

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman ELT 2000

    0582420857 / 9780582420854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.94

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Powerhouse Upper Intermediate Study Book es un libro de texto de inglés de negocios para estudiantes de nivel intermedio-alto. Este libro de estudio ofrece actividades y pruebas para el autoaprendizaje, con un enfoque refrescante y emocionante del mundo de los negocios y las personas que lo han moldeado.

  • Language: French

    Published by BELIN EDUCATION 1995

    2701119367 / 9782701119366

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.93

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2000

    0582365759 / 9780582365759

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of t

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 1997

    058223753X / 9780582237537

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.