Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Urban Institute Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0877662800 ISBN 13: 9780877662808
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Orca Book Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1459804759 ISBN 13: 9781459804753
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Institute Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877663238 ISBN 13: 9780877663232
Paperback. Probable First edition. Good/Wraps (38342) . Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--sme scuffs and scratches. Lt reading crease, v. lightly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Sig on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. 114.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537265733 ISBN 13: 9781537265735
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Urban Institute Press, Washington, D.C., 1991
ISBN 10: 087766496X ISBN 13: 9780877664963
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 8vo, paperback. NEW. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xxviii, 258 p. 23 cm.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0226068374 ISBN 13: 9780226068374
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2023
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used; like new. Binding is tight and square. Contents are crisp, clean, complete and undamaged. Super Nice Copy! Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0877666911 ISBN 13: 9780877666912
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Language: English
Published by Not a Pipe Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1956892214 ISBN 13: 9781956892215
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Not a Pipe Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1956892214 ISBN 13: 9781956892215
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Not a Pipe Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1956892214 ISBN 13: 9781956892215
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by J Regional Sci, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 10, No 2, pp. 225-235, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Urban Institute Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0877666911 ISBN 13: 9780877666912
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro examina en profundidad las actividades de los think tanks en el antiguo bloque soviético. Basado en un trabajo de campo detallado, que incluye entrevistas con personal de think tanks y altos responsables políticos en cuatro países, el autor evalúa su éxito en la influencia de las políticas y en la creación de una ciudadanía mejor informada sobre cuestiones políticas clave. Los capítulos incluyen un debate general sobre la industria de la investigación política, un perfil detallado de los think tanks en Rusia, Bulgaria, Hungría y Armenia, y un análisis de sus registros políticos en estos países. Lo más importante es que el autor ofrece un conjunto de propuestas concretas y específicas sobre lo que la comunidad de donantes puede hacer para reforzar las operaciones de los think tanks en esta región en rápida evolución. EAN: 9780877666912 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Reconstructive Critics Autor: Raymond J. Struyk Editorial: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Idioma: en Páginas: 267 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by The Haworth Press, Inc. ,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0866567364 ISBN 13: 9780866567367
Hardcover. Ex-library copy but no external library markings. No DJ. A sound, serviceable researcher's copy. ;
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781588263919.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0226068374 ISBN 13: 9780226068374
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Urban Institute Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 9639419427 ISBN 13: 9789639419421
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Results for Development Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 0986421324 ISBN 13: 9780986421327
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Results for Development Institute 5/5/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0986421324 ISBN 13: 9780986421327
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Improving Think Tank Management: Practical Guidance for Think Tanks, Research Advocacy NGOs, and Their Funders. Book.
Language: English
Published by Results for Development Institute, 2015
ISBN 10: 0986421324 ISBN 13: 9780986421327
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.