Stuart Close (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd 2002

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd 2002

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd 2002

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.07

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. [x] + 348.

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd. B. Jain 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. [x] + 348 Index 2nd Edition, Reprint.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2022

    8121265916 / 9788121265911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.86

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 292.

  • Language: English

    Published by B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd 01/01/2004 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.88

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. [x] + 348.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2022

    8121265916 / 9788121265911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.58

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 292.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.Jain Publishers, India 2006

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Book.

  • Published by B. Jain Publishers 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover 1993 reprint, with dust jacket, both in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling). 280 pages. [13oz]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Pub. Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi, India 2006

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. second edition. text has some underlining, margin notes and a bit of highlighting. binding tight. boards have light wear. paste down pages have toning. edges of pages have light wear and light toning. dust jacket has light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publ 1999

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.43

    US$ 16.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Condition: fair. The book has been read, but is in fair condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. 280 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publ 1999

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 16.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Paperback. Condition: fair. The book has been read, but is in fair condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. 280 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2022

    8121265924 / 9788121265928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.23

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 292.

  • Published by B. Jain Publishers 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1984. No Edition Stated. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marki

  • Language: English

    Published by B.Jain Publisher

    8131901378 / 9788131901373

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 2.69

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9788131901373 N.A.

  • Language: English

    Published by B.Jain Publisher 2004

    8131902889 / 9788131902882

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.60

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9788131902882 N.A.

  • Published by B. Jain Publishers 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.65

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1982. Reprinted. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some

  • Language: English

    Published by Indian Books and Periodicals Publishers, New Delhi

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jain Publishing 2002

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.60

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Light blue laminated boards. Dark blue titling on cover and spine. The dust jacket is enclosed in a protective clear mylar cover. Dust jacket is unclipped. Chapter headings include: The psychological point of view; The scope of homeopathy; The unity of medicine; Cure and recovery; Examination of the

  • Published by Kandern Narayana () 2010

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    367 SS. 8°. OPbd. Gut! Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber proble

  • Published by B.Jain Publishers 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magis Books, Markfield, LEICS, United KingdomMagis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 25.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    280 pages. Very good hardback in cloth binding.

  • Published by B. Jain Publishers 1991

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. B. Jain Publishers, 1991, reprint. Hardcover, d/j, 8vo, [vii],280pp. Stamp to endpaper, bumped and worn. A fair working copy. /0.5in . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy

  • Language: English

    Published by Jain Publishing 1996

    8170211085 / 9788170211082

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, , United KingdomNeil Carver Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Both book and complete d / w. have only very minor imperfections.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by B. Jain Publishers Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United KingdomHall of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.46

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Hardback reprint, 1986, with no jacket. In overall very good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - boards slightly rubbed. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text bright and clear throughout. Photographs available. Not a

  • Published by B. Jain 1979

    Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Indian edition. Very good, no dust jacket. First Indian edition. Former owner gift inscription on front endpaper.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Gyan Publishing House 2022

    8121265916 / 9788121265911

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book : The Genius of Homoeopathy comprise of a series of lectures delivered at the New York Homoeopathic Medical College. Close was a student of P.P. Wells and Bernhardt Fincke. This book is one of the most clear and lucid compilation of the philosophical basis of homoeopat