Stuart Florence (160 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Magnum Books / A Valentine Book No. 4252 1958
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Mass Market Paperback -- Good -- Other than light spine creasing, book is clean and tight -- 221 pages -- No Greater Love -- (Easy Eye - New Larger Type.
Language: English
Published by Valentine Books 1962
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 205 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MacFadden-Bartell Books, New York 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition first printing # 40-150 of this romantic suspense novel. Light edgewear. Earlier owner's initials on the first summary page. In very good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, U.S.A.Skihills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Ex-Library with normal markings.Hard cover with library binding.Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Phoenician Bauble by Isaac Asimov, A Matter of Succession by Patricia Moyes, Just Passing Through by RL Stevens, The Corpse Candle by John F Suter, Best Friend by Germaine Roquevert, Lady in the B…lack Cape by Florence V Mayberry, The Vanity of Martin Roscoe by Ian Stuart, Where's Your Sense of Humor? by Patricia McGerr, Meet Me by the Mannequin by Cornell Woolrich, Writer's Block by George Baxt, Tragedy at Catters Cove by Thomas Otter and The Theft of the Sliver of Soap by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 15 Short Stories. Featured are The Stranger by Michael Z Lewin, Stolen Goods by Donald Olson, Smiling Joe and the Twins by Florence V Mayberry, A Distant Affray by Roger Ormerod, Survivor by Suzanne Jones, The Jury Box by Jon L Bre…en, The Shaft by Marianne Strong, Face Value by Jo Bannister, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Continuation of the Parks by Julio Cortazar, No Vivaldi by Edward Clinton, A Keyhole in Time by James Powell, The Passion of Lizzie B by Edward D Hoch, The Hunter by Blanche Boshinski and Second Honeymoon by Ian Stuart. Uneven tanning to the rear cover. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Dream is Better by Julian Symons, A Decent Price for a Painting by James Holding, Nobody's Told You, Have They? by Ian Stuart, The Haunted Bookcase by James Powell, Too Good to be True by Donald O…lson, The Puzzle Cube by Kate Seago, Clap Hands, There Goes Charlie by George Baxt, Fair and Square by Margaret Yorke, Clean Sweep For Lou by Louis Weinstein, Where are the Birds? by Florance V. Mayberry, Material Witness by Isak Romun, The Witch of Park Avenue by Edward D. Hoch. In near fine condition.
Published by New York: Prestige Books, 1961, New York 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Near Very Good. Romance. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This is paperback book for its age it would make a good gift giving quality level in my book. We have cheap media mail rates. Spine is tight and acts like it was barely read.
Language: English
Published by Macfadden-Bartell 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.50
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Previous owner's name on first page. Pages slightly tanned. 18 cm. 126 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: Mid December, Dec. 1992
Ellery Queen (Ellis Peters; Donald Olson; Edward D. Hoch; Barbara Owens; Christine Green; Jon L. Breen; Robertson Davies; Terry Mullins; James Powell; Florence V. Mayberry; Robert Barnard; Ian Stuart)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 100, No. 8 (Whole No. 607). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Bob Crawford. Includes "The Trinity Cat" by Ellis Peters; "Deadly Wednesday" by Donald Olson; "The Theft of Santa's Beard" by Edward D. Hoch; "Teeny Ann" by Barbara Owens; "Drummond Street" by Christine Green; "The Jury… Box" by Jon L. Breen; "The Xerox in the Lost Room" by Robertson Davies; "EQMM readers Award"; "Topaz" by Terry Mullins; "Ruby Laughter, Tears of Pearl" by James Powell; "The Secret" by Florence V. Mayberry; "A Hotel in Bucharest" by Robert Barnard; "Miss Crindle and the Red-Nosed Raindeer" by Ian Stuart; "Index to Volumes 99 and 100". Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear with minor tears; glue-shrink; label ghosts; short rough tear at upper rear cover spine corner. Magazine.
Published by Prestige Books, Inc., New York, New York 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. G/none, used pb, 126 pp. VINTAGE PAPERBACK Color illustrated, perfect bound, stiff paper wraps with white colored text on upper and spine; slight edge wear; no tears; spine creased; rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight but canted.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: Mid December, Dec. 1992
Ellery Queen (Ellis Peters; Donald Olson; Edward D. Hoch; Barbara Owens; Christine Green; Jon L. Breen; Robertson Davies; Terry Mullins; James Powell; Florence V. Mayberry; Robert Barnard; Ian Stuart)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 1992
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 100, No. 8 (Whole No. 607). Edited by Janet Hutchings. Cover art by Bob Crawford. Includes "The Trinity Cat" by Ellis Peters; "Deadly Wednesday" by Donald Olson; "The Theft of Santa's Beard" by Edward D. Hoch; "Teeny Ann" by Barbara Owens; "Drummond Street" by Christine Green; "The Jur…y Box" by Jon L. Breen; "The Xerox in the Lost Room" by Robertson Davies; "EQMM readers Award"; "Topaz" by Terry Mullins; "Ruby Laughter, Tears of Pearl" by James Powell; "The Secret" by Florence V. Mayberry; "A Hotel in Bucharest" by Robert Barnard; "Miss Crindle and the Red-Nosed Raindeer" by Ian Stuart; "Index to Volumes 99 and 100". Creasing; tanning; edge and corner wear with minor tears; glue-shrink. Magazine.
Published by Arcadia House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Valentine Books
- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, paper is tanning with age, straight spine without creases, a little scuffing on the glossy covers, nice shape for an older book, A Valentine Book #4216.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
More images3 LOVE STORIES - MAKE-BELIEVE RAINBOW - A BRIBE TO LOVE - HER DOCTOR'S PAST (Treasures of Love #106)
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .
Published by Magnum Books 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possibl…e. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Published by Magnum Books
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Slight shelf wear on the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by macfadden book, 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 40-150, very good , romance novel, paperback.
Published by macfadden book, 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 50-261, very good , creases romance novel, paperback.
Published by lancer book, 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 70-080, very good , romance novel, paperback.
Published by Prestige Books January 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by macfadden book, 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 40-150, very good -fine, , reading crease romance novel, paperback.