Suatoni Sandra (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1996. Broché. 98 pages. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. Il sapere ITALIANO Brossura editoriale flessibile, illustrata, con alette e con minimi segni di usura, all'interno pagine in ottimo stato di conservazione, leggermente ingialliti i tagli. Numero pagine 326.

Published by Jaca Book 2005
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.35
US$ 25.92 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.06
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

Language: Italian
Published by Roma - Milano, Palombi Editori - Jaca Book,, Roma - Milano 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Volume edito in occasione della mostra di Roma, Palazzo Fontana di Trevi, MAXXI, Casa dell'Architettura, 8 ottobre 2005 - 8 gennaio 2006. Scritti di Sandra Suatoni, Tomiaki Tamura, Antonietta Iolanda Lima, Marco Felici, Elvira Peduto, Manfredi Nicoletti, et al. Numerose illustrazioni in nero…e a colori. Con regesto biografico e bibliografia . 4to (cm 30x24,5). pp. 268. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Paolo Soleri ha riscosso un attardato riconoscimento in Patria, ottenendo il Leone d'Oro alla carriera nel 2000 in occasione della Biennale di Architettura. Disegnatore straordinario, teorico e pensatore, architetto dotato anche della maestria dell'artigiano, ama manipolare la materia prima sia per creare strutture edilizie sia per realizzare forme decorative come le sue famose campane. . Book.
N. 3 volumetti della collana 100pagine IL SAPERE: STORIA DEL CATTOLICESIMO - L'OMEOPATIA - IL RINASCIMENTO IN ITALIA
J.-B. DUROSELLE e J.-M. MAYEUR - FRANCESCO NEGRO - SANDRA SUATONI
Published by NEWTON e COMPTON EDITORI, ROMA 1994 - 1996
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. 3 vol. in -8 (12,5 x 19,5 cm.), brossure editoriali illustrate a colori. In ottime condizioni - Tutti appartenenti alla collana 100pagine SAPERE (enciclopedia tascabile diretta da Roberto Bonchio). Descrizione delle opere: Vol. 1) STORIA DEL CATTOLICESIMO (Jean-Baptiste Duroselle - Jean-Marie Mayeur) con un'appendice su Giova…nni Paolo II di Giancarlo Zizola, pp. 96, (4) N. 45 (pubblic. settimanale 2 dicembre 1994) - Vol. 2) L'OMEOPATIA (Francesco Negro), pp. 95, (5) N. 106 (1. EDIZIONE: febbraio 1996) - Vol. 3) IL RINASCIMENTO IN ITALIA (Sandra Suatoni), pp. 98, (2) N. 135 (pubblic. settimanale 2 novembre 1996).

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.29
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Palombi Editori Jaca Book 2005
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.06
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.

Paolo Soleri. Etica e invenzione urbana
Suatoni, Sandra; & Tomiaki Tamura, Antonietta Iolanda Lima, Marco Felici, Elvira Peduto, Manfredi Nicoletti
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Palombi Editori - Jaca Book, 2005. Appears unread. Text in Italian. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Near Fine dust jacket. Square and tight. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. NOT price clipped (82.00). NO… owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Bound in the original black boards, stamped in bright white on the spine. From the publisher: "Volume edito in occasione della mostra di Roma, Palazzo Fontana di Trevi, MAXXI, Casa dell'Architettura, 8 ottobre 2005 - 8 gennaio 2006. Scritti di Sandra Suatoni, Tomiaki Tamura, Antonietta Iolanda Lima, Marco Felici, Elvira Peduto, Manfredi Nicoletti," Published on the occasion of the exhibition in Rome, Palazzo Fontana di Trevi, MAXXI, Casa dell'Architettura, 8 October 2005 - 8 January 2006. From the dust jacket: "Paolo Soleri si è posto sull'Aventino rispetto alla cultura architettonica ufficiale, ma il suo Aventino è attivo, quasi esplosivo. Nell'arco di oltre cinquant'anni Soleri ha prodotto un corpus grafico straordinario per ampiezza complessità, nel quale si è riversata un'inventiva inesausta innovativo ed attualissimo per le sue implicazioni ecologiche. Dedicare un volume alla sua opera grafica significa riconoscere e sancire il valore autonomo di questi disegni, il cui significato 'travalica il semplice ruolo di supporto alla progettazione' per diventare strumento di progressiva messa a fuoco di una coerente visione del rapporto uomo-ambiente attraverso lo spazio architettonico." Paolo Soleri has placed himself on the Aventine Hill with respect to the official architectural culture, but his Aventine Hill is active, almost explosive. Over the course of more than fifty years Soleri has produced an extraordinary graphic corpus for its breadth and complexity, into which he has poured an inexhaustible inventiveness innovative and very topical for its ecological implications. Dedicating a volume to his graphic work means recognizing and sanctioning the independent value of these drawings, whose meaning 'goes beyond the simple role of supporting design' to become a tool for progressively focusing on a coherent vision of the man-environment relationship through the architectural space. Oversize Hardcover. This large, heavy book will require SUBSTANTIAL extra postage for International shipments, but only the standard charge for priority or media mail. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 268pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, VB, ItalyLibreria Swago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.83
US$ 77.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura editoriale. Condition: Fair. Un volume di 31 cm, 267 pagine. Catalogo della mostra.

- Hardcover
Seller: arch. Francesca Di Francesco, Sant'Omero, TE, Italyarch. Francesca Di Francesco
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.32
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: nuovo. 267 PAG IN ITALIANO.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.