Sun Jennifer (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.68
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.80
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Beyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat: New Perspectives on Gender and Gaming (Mit Press)
Kafai, Yasmin B.; Heeter, Carrie; Denner, Jill; Sun, Jennifer Y.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.76
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Beyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat: New perspectives on gender and gaming
Yasmin B. Kafai, Carrie Heeter, Jill Denner, and Jennifer Y. Sun (editors)
- Softcover
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Not ex-library.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesBeyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat: New Perspectives on Gender and Gaming
Kafai, Yasmin B; Heeter, Carrie; Denner, Jill; Sun, Jennifer Y
- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked. Remainder mark on edge. Color plates. Interviews with Nichol Bradford, Brenda Brathwaite Megan Gaiser, Sheri Graner Ray, and Morgan Romine. Contributors include Cornelia Brunner, Mary Flanagan, Tracy Fullerton, Mizuko Ito, Holin Lin, Brian Winn, Nick Yee, and others. 360p. Measures 7x9…inches. Index.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.63
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Peoples Education Press Pub Date: 1/1/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 199 first edition.
More imagesBeyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat: New Perspectives on Gender and Gaming
Kafai, Yasmin B; Heeter, Carrie; Denner, Jill; Sun, Jennifer Y
- Hardcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Unmarked. Remainder mark on edge. Bumped corner on dust jacket. Color plates. Interviews with Nichol Bradford, Brenda Brathwaite Megan Gaiser, Sheri Graner Ray, and Morgan Romine. Contributors include Cornelia Brunner, Mary Flanagan, Tracy Fullerton, Mizuko Ito,…Holin Lin, Brian Winn, Nick Yee, and others. 371p. Measures 7.5x9.25 inches. Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.68
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780262516068.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.15
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Semantic Web: 6th International Semantic Web Conference, 2nd Asian Semantic Web Conference, ISWC 2007 + ASWC 2007, Busan, Korea, November 11-15, . Applications, incl. Internet/Web, and HCI)
Aberer, Karl [Editor]; Choi, Key-Sun [Editor]; Noy, Natasha [Editor]; Allemang, Dean [Editor]; Lee, Kyung-Il [Editor]; Nixon, Lyndon [Editor]; Golbeck, Jennifer [Editor]; Mika, Peter [Editor]; Maynard, Diana [Editor]; Mizoguchi, Riichiro [Editor]; Schreiber, Guus [Editor]; Cudré-Mauroux, Philippe [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.55
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
More imagesBeyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat: New Perspectives on Gender and Gaming
Kafai, Yasmin B.; Heeter, Carrie; Denner, Jill; and Sun, Jennifer Y. (edited by)
Language: English
Published by The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2011
- Softcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.48
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. A couple of dog-eared pages. Very lightly damp-wrinkled at bottom edge of last 100 or so pages. Spine not creased. 230 x 180 mm. 374 pp. Reprint. First published 2008. Book.

Beyond Barbie and Mortal Kombat : New Perspectives on Gender and Gaming
Kafai, Yasmin B. (EDT); Heeter, Carrie (EDT); Denner, Jill (EDT); Sun, Jennifer Y. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.