Sun Mao (69 results)

Chinese Literature 4, 1973 / Feng Chang "An Artist's Dilemma" / Sun Yi and Liu Cheng "Always A Step Ahead" / Li Chan-heng "Close as Brothers" / Cheh Ping "A New Style of Bamboo Painting" / Chiang Shu-mao "Iron Ball (excerpt from a novel)" + poetry + 4 colour plates (SL#285)
Feng Chang "An Artist's Dilemma" / Sun Yi and Liu Cheng "Always A Step Ahead" / Li Chan-heng "Close as Brothers" / Cheh Ping "A New Style of Bamboo Painting" / Chiang Shu-mao "Iron Ball (excerpt from a novel)" + poetry + 4 colour plates (SL#285)
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.40
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 102 pages. Illustrated. Feng Chang "An Artist's Dilemma" / Sun Yi and Liu Cheng "Always A Step Ahead" / Li Chan-heng "Close as Brothers" / Cheh Ping "A New Style of Bamboo Painting" / Chiang Shu-mao "Iron Ball (excerpt from a novel)" + poetry + 4 colour plates (SL#285).

Chinese Literature # 8 1977
Chu Teh; Yeh Chien-ying; Mao An-Ching; Shao Hua; Chi Ko; Hsieh Mien; Liu Ming-chiu; Shen Yao-yi
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Peking 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of #8, 1977 issue of Chinese Literature. Contents include the drama "Maple Bay," "Gazing from Afar" and other poems by Yeh Chien-ying; "About the Play Maple Bay" by Chi Ko; "On Reading Comrade Chu Teh's Poems" by Hsieh Mien; and Liu Ming-Chiu's "The Gang of Four's R…eactionary Approach to our Cultural Heritage." The text is unmarked, pristine. Some surface abrasions to the top edge of the front cover panel. Subscription envelope to Chinese Literature laid in. A lovely copy. Shen Yao-yi; Chiang Tieh-feng; Sun Tzu-hsi' Huang Hui-yi; Mo Ko-chieh (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.19
US$ 12.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 64 Seiten .mgb----mit Schutzumschlag . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 675 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Taschenbuch.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013 --Algorithms and Applications ohne Untertitel.
Sun, Fuchen; Toh, Kar-Ann; Romay, Manuel Grana; Mao, Kezhi (Eds.)
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2014
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
235 mm x 155 mm. 300 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Evolutionary Learning and Optimization ; 16. Sprac…he: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
X, 149 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Zhaohua-Verlag China Studien- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Beijing 1981
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, GermanyAnimaLeser*Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage 1981 im Zhaohua-Verlag China Studien- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Beijing, großformatiges Hardcover mit sehr gutem Schutzumschlag, auf der Rückseite etwas berieben, 64 Seiten auf Karton… in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale Gebrauchsspuren, beginnendes Nachdunkeln von den Rändern her, dennoch sehr gut als Geschenkbuch geeignet, durchweg farbig bebildert, Sprache: Deutsch. »Diese Sammlung enthält keine Bühnenfotos, sondern soll stattdessen die spannendsten Momente in den Opern mittels der traditionellen Tusch-Malereien des bekannten Künstlers Dong Chengsheng vermitteln. Der Pinsel des Künstlers hat die Charaktere zweifelsohne lebendiger werden und ihre Charakteristika besser zum Vorschein kommen lassen, als es eine Fotografie könnte.« (Zitat aus dem Buch, letzte Seite.) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos zum Buch. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.74
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Applied Chinese Acupuncture for Clinical Practitioners
Quan, Sun Xue. (translated by: Yuan, Jiang Qi. Mao, Gao Ying. Lin, Yang)
Published by Shandong Science & Technology Pub, China 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 56.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small, closed tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 306pp. Oversized, will exceed standard international shipping rates. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Applied Chinese Acupuncture for Clinical Practitioners
Quan, Sun Xue. (translated by: Yuan, Jiang Qi. Mao, Gao Ying. Lin, Yang)
Published by Shandong Science and Technology Press, China 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Scratch on jacket from sticker removal, now in protective mylar. Clean copy with color fold-out charts. 306pp, oversized - may require additional postage for international and airmail options. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 43.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketChina Studien Verlagsges., Beijing, 1981. 64 S. mit zahlr. Zeichnungen., Hln.U.--- 750 Gramm.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013 : Algorithms and Applications
Sun, Fuchen (EDT); Toh, Kar-ann (EDT); Romay, Manuel Grana (EDT); Mao, Kezhi (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.12
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Yunong Zhang is a professor in the School of Information Science and Technology at Sun Yat-sen University. He is also with the SYSU-CMU Shunde International Joint Research Institute for cooperative research. He has published more than 37.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.06
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 144.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013: Algorithms and Applications (Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016-09-03 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.10
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013 : Algorithms and Applications
Sun, Fuchen (EDT); Toh, Kar-ann (EDT); Romay, Manuel Grana (EDT); Mao, Kezhi (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.04
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013: Algorithms and Applications (Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 225.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vi + 225.

Environmental Engineers' Handbook
Liu, David [Editor]; Lipták, Béla G. [Editor]; Liptak, Bela G. [Editor]; Shieh, Wen K. [Contributor]; McGarvey, Frances X. [Contributor]; Van Benschoten, John E. [Contributor]; Mao, Kent K. [Contributor]; Altwicker et al., Elmar R. [Contributor]; Bookchin, David [Contributor]; Bouis et al, Paul A. [Contributor]; Chae, Yong S. [Contributor]; Chuang, Karl T. [Contributor]; Everett, Jess W. [Contributor]; Hamidi, Ahmed [Contributor]; Harfouche, Negib [Contributor]; Hong, Sun-Nan [Contributor]; Ketchum Jr., Lloyd H. [Contributor]; Lee, Mark K. [Contributor]; Ramachandran, Gurumurthy [Contributor]; Raufer, Roger K. [Contributor]; Wagner, Curtis [Contributor]; Reist, Parker C. [Contributor]; Rugg, F. Mack [Contributor]; Switzenbaum, Michael S. [C
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 174.43
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Extreme Learning Machines 2013: Algorithms and Applications
Sun, Fuchen (Editor)/ Toh, Kar-ann (Editor)/ Romay, Manuel Grana (Editor)/ Mao, Kezhi (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc 2014
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.97
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.98
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Extreme Learning Machines 2013: Algorithms and Applications | Fuchen Sun (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization | vi | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319350035 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]har…tmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.23
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 182.29
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2016
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 71.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In recent years, ELM has emerged as a revolutionary technique of computational intelligence, and has attracted considerable attentions. An extreme learning machine (ELM) is a single layer feed-forward neural network alike learning system, whose con…nections from the input layer to the hidden layer are randomly generated, while the connections from the hidden layer to the output layer are learned through linear learning methods. The outstanding merits of extreme learning machine (ELM) are its fast learning speed, trivial human intervene and high scalability.This book contains some selected papers from the International Conference on Extreme Learning Machine 2013, which was held in Beijing China, October 15-17, 2013. This conference aims to bring together the researchers and practitioners of extreme learning machine from a variety of fields including artificial intelligence, biomedical engineering and bioinformatics, system modelling and control, and signal and image processing, to promote research and discussions of 'learning without iterative tuning'.This book covers algorithms and applications of ELM. It gives readers a glance of the newest developments of ELM.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2014
Series: Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Adaptation, Learning, and Optimization
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 127.04
US$ 72.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In recent years, ELM has emerged as a revolutionary technique of computational intelligence, and has attracted considerable attentions. An extreme learning machine (ELM) is a single layer feed-forward neural network alike learning system, whose connection…s from the input layer to the hidden layer are randomly generated, while the connections from the hidden layer to the output layer are learned through linear learning methods. The outstanding merits of extreme learning machine (ELM) are its fast learning speed, trivial human intervene and high scalability.This book contains some selected papers from the International Conference on Extreme Learning Machine 2013, which was held in Beijing China, October 15-17, 2013. This conference aims to bring together the researchers and practitioners of extreme learning machine from a variety of fields including artificial intelligence, biomedical engineering and bioinformatics, system modelling and control, and signal and image processing, to promote research and discussions of 'learning without iterative tuning'.This book covers algorithms and applications of ELM. It gives readers a glance of the newest developments of ELM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.31
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.