Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419659847 ISBN 13: 9781419659843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419659847 ISBN 13: 9781419659843
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Booksurge Publishing 2/23/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419659847 ISBN 13: 9781419659843
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Homo americanus: Child of the Postmodern Age. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Homo Americanus: A Child of the Postmodern Age. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
US$ 26.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 2nd ed.
US$ 24.24
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
US$ 19.43
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Clifton, New Jersey: American Third-Position, 2002
The second, and final, issue of this American Third-Position publication edited by white nationalist, Kenneth Schmidt. Content for this issue includes articles by M. Raphael Johnson ("Christian Nationalism and Counterrevolutionary Practice"), James Ives ("The Contested Ideal," on the concept of 'nationalism' and "Tenets of the New Dawn"), Nicholas Tanery ("Israel-Turkey: Costas' Blair House Affair."), and Tomislav Sunic ("Marshal Tito's Killing Fields (Croatian Victims of Yugoslav Secret Police Outside Former Communist Yugoslavia: 1945-1990"). Also included is a short note by Schmidt on the plagiarism scandal of "warmonger" historian, Stephen Ambrose. Kenneth Schmidt hosted the Third-Position website, www.politicalsoldier.net, distributed the British International Third Position (ITP) magazine, "Final Conflict," and issued "National Dissent" from his home in New Jersey. He was listed in the SPLC's 2003 list: 40 to Watch: Leaders of the Radical Right, although he's since fallen off the radar. Newsprint wrappers (8 ¼" x 10 ½"), [16] p. A Fine copy. Three OCLC institutions (Duke, Michigan State, Wisconsin Historical Society) hold either issue.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by BookSurge Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419659847 ISBN 13: 9781419659843
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. xxxvii, 214 pp.
US$ 30.63
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 326 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 26.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Tomislav Sunic es uno de los principales eruditos y exponentes de la Nueva Derecha europea. Escritor prolífico y lingüista consumado en croata, inglés, francés y alemán, su pensamiento sintetiza las ideas de Oswald Spengler, Carl Schmitt, Vilfredo Pareto y Alain de Benoist, entre otros, exhibiendo una sensibilidad elitista, neopagana y tradicionalista. Varios temas han surgido en su crítica cultural: religión, pesimismo cultural, raza y el Tercer Reich, liberalismo y democracia, y multiculturalismo y comunismo. Este libro recopila los mejores ensayos del Dr. Sunic de la última década, tratando temas relacionados con estos temas. Desde el punto de vista de un observador europeo que ha experimentado la patología del liberalismo y el comunismo a ambos lados del Telón de Acero, el Dr. Sunic ofrece una visión incisiva de las sociedades y la cultura occidental y poscomunista. Siempre erudito y, a veces, humorístico, este informe post-mortem de fácil lectura sobre la muerte de Occidente ofrece una perspectiva alternativa refrescante a lo que suele encontrarse en el cavadero del escolasticismo freudo-marxista que s. LIBRO.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 42.65
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. english edition. 266 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: Croatian
Published by U.S.A.: Hrvatska sveucilisna naklada, 1993
ISBN 10: 9531690022 ISBN 13: 9789531690027
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. DUBROVNIK IN WAR,SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,ENGLISH VERSION.
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: SYNERGIAS SYNERGIAS - ESTRUCTURA Y PROCESOS POLITICOS | POLITICA Y GOBIERNO.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
Language: Spanish
Published by EAS EDITORIAL, España, 2021
ISBN 10: 8412424816 ISBN 13: 9788412424812
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Icar.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Language: Spanish
Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. con prólogo de KEVIN MACDONALD Páginas: 273 Tamaño grande: 15 x 21 cm Peso: 400 gr. Papel: Ahuesado 80 grs. ISBN: 978-84-124248-1-2 ÍNDICE Prefacio, por el profesor Kevin MacDonald PARTE I Religión Marx, Moisés y los paganos en la ciudad secular Monoteísmo contra politeísmo PARTE II Pesimismo cultural Historia y decadencia: El pesimismo cultural de Spengler en la actualidad «Gemeinschaft y Gesellschaft»: Una aproximación sociológica a la decadencia de la sociedad moderna Emile Cioran y la cultura de la muerte Lo correcto (drogas y democracia) PARTE III Raza / El Tercer Reich La bella y la bestia: Raza y racismo en Europa El arte en el Tercer Reich: 1933 1945 La destrucción de los alemanes étnicos y prisioneros de guerra alemanes en Yugoslavia, 1945 1953 PARTE IV Liberalismo y democracia Democracia a revisión: Los antiguos y los modernos ¿Liberalismo o democracia? Carl Schmitt y la democracia apolítica El doble discurso liberal y sus consecuencias léxicas y legales La dinámica histórica del liberalismo: Del mercado total al estado total PARTE V Comunismo y multiculturalismo Estados Unidos vistos desde Europa del este Esplendor y declive del nacionalismo La derrota de Woodrow Wilson en Yugoslavia: El fin de la utopía multicultural ¿Aldea global o derechos de los pueblos? Tomislav Sunic es uno de los principales eruditos y exponentes de la Nueva Derecha europea. Escritor prolífico y lingüista consumado en croata, inglés, francés y alemán, su pensamiento sintetiza las ideas de Oswald Spengler, Carl Schmitt, Vilfredo Pareto y Alain de Benoist, entre otros, exhibiendo una sensibilidad elitista, neopagana y tradicionalista. Varios temas han surgido en su crítica cultural: religión, pesimismo cultural, raza y el Tercer Reich, liberalismo y democracia, y multiculturalismo y comunismo. Este libro recopila los mejores ensayos del Dr. Sunic de la última década, tratando temas relacionados con estos temas. Desde el punto de vista de un observador europeo que ha experimentado la patología del liberalismo y el comunismo a ambos lados del Telón de Acero, el Dr. Sunic ofrece una visión incisiva de las sociedades y la cultura occidental y poscomunista. Siempre erudito y, a veces, humorístico, este informe post-mortem de fácil lectura sobre la muerte de Occidente ofrece una perspectiva alternativa refrescante a lo que suele encontrarse en el cavadero del escolasticismo freudo-marxista que se pudre en las húmedas catacumbas de la academia posmoderna.22.