Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. The cover shows heavy wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1986
ISBN 10: 019861148X ISBN 13: 9780198611486
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Susan Le Roux (illustrator). First Edition. 1. Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, medallion blind-stamped into cover, light blue printed endpapers, several B&W illustrations and diagrams throughout. . Some slight wear to dust jacket, slight sunning to flaps of dust jacket. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (ix), (iii), 972, (8) pp.
Language: English
Published by Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0935278567 ISBN 13: 9780935278569
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0935278567 ISBN 13: 9780935278569
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Erato, 1990
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
audioCD. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793230072 ISBN 13: 9781793230072
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 16.38
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 149 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, Oxford, 1987
ISBN 10: 019861148X ISBN 13: 9780198611486
Seller: River Reads, Torrington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Susan Le Roux (illustrator). Reprint.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, 1991
ISBN 10: 0847813401 ISBN 13: 9780847813407
Seller: Kellogg Creek Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding tight, content clean and straight. Dust jacket in excellent condition. Pictures provided upon request. International buyers, please inquire about shipping charges before purchasing. Ships within 1-2 business days.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New. New Book.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Dust jacket is missing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0935278567 ISBN 13: 9780935278569
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.79
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Palmer/Pletsch Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0935278567 ISBN 13: 9780935278569
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.54
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1989
ISBN 10: 0198612389 ISBN 13: 9780198612384
Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. 25 x 18 cm. 972 pp. Heavy book may require extra postage.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Softcover with dustjacket, 192 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60123287: 1986. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 972 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses cartes en noir et blanc hors texte. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Tranche légèrement salie. Jaquette manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 423-Dictionnaire anglais.