Sutherland Cathleen (15 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Chicago Distribution Center 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.56
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Free of markings.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.70
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.07
US$ 7.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 14449012. 1777279370. 4/27/2026 8:42:50 AM.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film [Hardcover] Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland and Matt Lankes
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes; Matt Lankes [Photographer]
- Hardcover
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Mercantile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Txbk16.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 5-word gift inscription on the half-title page: "ALL BEST WISHES! _____ _____". Mild, minor rubbing (commonly visible on black-colored dustjackets), elsewise a bright, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains and discoloration. "Boyhood," the movie, is a n…arrative film spanning twelve years in the life of a fictional family. In 2002, director Richard Linklater and a small crew began filming the "untitled twelve year project." He cast four actors (Patricia Arquette, Ethan Hawke, Ellar Coltrane, and Lorelei Linklater) in the role of a family and filmed them each year over the next dozen years." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in black and white and full color photography with most full or double-page. 200 pages. LBCMA4. Matt Lankes (illustrator).

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.05
US$ 60.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.89
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.13
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard Linklater; Ethan Hawke; Patricia Arquette; Ellar Coltrane; Lorelei Linklater; Cathleen Sutherland; Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Black Dog Books, Emerson, U.S.A.Black Dog Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 175.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. About Fine Dj. A lovely copy of the first edition, first printing.signed in blue marker by Richard Linklater with Cheers on the half-title page. He has aslo placed to dots in the O's of Boyhood to make two little eyes. Quite a nice production. Signed by Author(s). Book.
More imagesBoyhood: Twelve Years on Film
Richard; Hawke, Ethan; Arquette, Patricia; Coltrane, Ellar; Linklater, Lorelei; Sutherland, Cathleen; Lankes, Matt Linklater
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R&R Better Books, Martinez, U.S.A.R&R Better Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 350.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY: Richard Linklater, Ethan Hawke, Patricia Arquette and Ellar Coltrane on title page, no inscriptions. Stated First Edition. Book cover like new, slight edge wear - pages clean, bright and unmarked - spine like new. Jacket like new, very slight shelf we…ar on rear; protected in fresh mylar cover. Proceeds benefit Friends of the Library; books sold are NOT ex-library. "Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care". In 2002, director Richard Linklater and a crew began filming the Untitled 12-Year Project He cast four actors (Patricia Arquette, Ethan Hawke, Ellar Coltrane, and Lorelei Linklater) in the role of a family and filmed them each year over the next dozen years Supported by IFC Productions, Linklater, cast, and crew began the commitment of a lifetime that became the film, Boyhood Seen through the eyes of a young boy in Texas, Boyhood unfolds as the charactersand actorsage and evolve, the boy growing from a soft-faced child into a young man on the brink of his adult life, finding himself as an artist. Photographer Matt Lankes captured the progression of the film and the actors through the lens of a 4x5 camera, creating a series of arresting portraits and behind-the-scenes photographs His work documents Linklaters unprecedented narrative that used the real-life passage of years as a key element to the storytelling. Just as Boyhood the film calls forth memories of childhood and lures one into a place of self-reflection, Boyhood: Twelve Years on Film presents an honest collection of faces, placed side-by-side, that chronicles the passage of time as the camera connects with the cast and crew on an intimate level Revealing, personal recollections by the actors and filmmakers accompany the photographs. Signed by Author(s).

Boyhood; Twelve Years on Film
Linklater, Richard & Ethan Hawke & Patricia Arquette & Ellar Coltrane & Lorelei Linklater & Cathleen Sutherland & Matt Lankes
- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by University of Texas Press., Austin 2014
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 375.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition. SIGNED by director Richard Linklater and actors: Ethan Hawke, Patricia Arquette & Ellar Coltrane. Fine in fine dust jacket. (199pp. ) (9 3/4" X 12 1/2") ; 9 3/4" X 12 1/2"; 199 pages.