Sutro Theodore (111 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Self-Published 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated by Edward Moran. Illustrated frontispiece. Pages are clean, no writing. Cover has edgewear and soil. 113 pages. Size: 6.5"x9.5". Edward Moran (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.17
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Theodore Sutro 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair due to cover soiling and used appearance. Inscribed by the author in ink on the title page: "To John Huston Finley LL.D Commissioner of Education N.Y. State etc etc From the Aauthor Theodore Sutro June 1918.".
Language: English
Published by Author, NY 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. A rare look at the famous tunnel attempt. Reading copy only, spine is missing and rest of cover is well worn on corners and edges, front end paper missing. Rest of contents are fine, teg, and fold out tunnel map is present. Great affordable copy for research or reference.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by [By the Author] 1905 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, U.S.A.Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst 8vo, cloth. 113 pp, 15 b/w illustrations, index. Karpel I-1106. Very good, partially uncut; no dj.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Baker & Taylor CO, New York 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. None. 113 pages + b&w plates. Includes several full-page plates from the marine paintings depicting American history from Lief Erickson through the Spanish-American war. Tissue-protected photography portrait of the artist in front. scarce edition. Blue cloth spine with gilt lettering. Some bumps and wear to cove…r. Inscription: "Compliments of the Ainslie Galleries Inc, 677 Fifth Avenue, New York City" on front attached end paper. Rough cut edges. In good shape Record # 605231.
Published by Theodore Sutro/Baker and Taylor, New York, NY 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used-Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. First Edition. New York, NY: Theodore Sutro/Baker and Taylor. Used-Acceptable/NO DUSTJACKET. 1905. First Edition. Hardcover. Sm 4to., 113 pp., Cover rubbed, bumped, soiled, writing on pastedown, hinges cracked . Black & White Plates (illustrator).
Published by Np 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Steve Finer - Rare Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Steve Finer - Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 11.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, original half cloth and printed boards, frontispiece, 113pp. Illustrated. A good+ to Very Good copy.
Published by Author/ Baker and Taylor Co, New York 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. First edition. 113pp b/w illustrations octavo boards / cloth spine. presentation copy signed in full by author. soiling, cover wear otherwise near good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.76
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.75
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by 'theodore Sutro and The Baker & Taylor Co. 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with notation in ink on inside front cover, browning to edges of covers, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Published by Baker & Taylor Co., New York, New York 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Thirteen historical marine paintings by the renowned marine artist, Edeard Moran are reproduced and discussed in great detail. Illustrated. Edward Moran (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.67
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.83
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.53
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Theodore Sutro 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, U.S.A.Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Quarter cloth and paper covered boards with bumped spine ends and corners. Moderate edgewear with board showing at corners, and a few dents to edges. Gilt title to slightly sunned spine. Foxing to boards but not interior. Binding sound, text clean. No previous owner nam…es, stickers or stamps. Illustrated in b/w. "Compliments of author" slip bound in at title page with printed author signature. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 113 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.39
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by N.p. (Privately Printed) 1905
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller113, (1)pp., 13 plates. Figs. Sm. 4to. Boards, 1/4 cloth. Presentation copy, signed by the author.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.37
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.