Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home (edition Gift), 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Gift. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Gift. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Good Condition. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754733 ISBN 13: 9781583754733
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Garborgs Heart N Home, 1999
ISBN 10: 1583754725 ISBN 13: 9781583754726
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Garborg's Heart 'n Home, 1998
ISBN 10: 1583754245 ISBN 13: 9781583754245
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jarecki, Angela (illustrator). .Paperback book in good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Espinosa, Claudio (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Angela Sutton 4/28/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578678802 ISBN 13: 9780578678801
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Espinosa, Claudio (illustrator). I Want Unicorn for my Birthday. Book.