Sutton Harry T (73 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford Heritage Books, London 1979

    0713421185 / 9780713421187

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.64

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1978

    0713417307 / 9780713417302

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1978

    0713417307 / 9780713417302

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Bks, Purley 1977

    0906045045 / 9780906045046

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by BATSFORD 1978

    0713417293 / 9780713417296

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 01/04/1992 1992

    0563213566 / 9780563213567

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.74

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1978

    0713417307 / 9780713417302

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48060471. 1780597144. 6/4/2026 6:19:04 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1978

    0713417277 / 9780713417272

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford 1978

    0713417277 / 9780713417272

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979

    0713421215 / 9780713421217

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979

    0713421215 / 9780713421217

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979

    0713421193 / 9780713421194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, United KingdomJt,s junk box

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.53

    US$ 8.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, Devon, United Kingdom 1978

    0713417277 / 9780713417272

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Paperback Edition Presumed. Minor curling and wear to wraps. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 02/02/1989 1989

    0563341610 / 9780563341611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.43

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford Heritage Books 1979

    0713421185 / 9780713421187

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC, Boston, VA, U.S.A.HORSE BOOKS PLUS LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A National Trust Series Book. 1st Edition paperback with light corner wear and soil on white background covers, both which show indentations from someone using this as a 'desk', ie: former writing but a paper was placed between the book and pen. 48 pg text as new. Divid

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford Heritage Books, London 1979

    0713421207 / 9780713421200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 47 pages part of the National Trust Series; 5 7/8 x 8 1/4 ".

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 1987

    0563213566 / 9780563213567

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.49

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

  • Language: English

    Published by B T Batsford Limited, London 1979

    0713421193 / 9780713421194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Some of the most interesting hill forts still to be seen in Britain are described including Mai Dun. Children's/ Beginner guide. A National Trust Series. Kirkland, Ken and Clinch, Moira (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by B T Batsford Limited, London 1979

    0713421193 / 9780713421194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 16.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Some of the most interesting hill forts still to be seen in Britain are described including Mai Dun. Children's/ Beginner guide. A National Trust Series. Kirkland, Ken and Clinch, Moira (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 1989

    0563341610 / 9780563341611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.20

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Batsford Heritage Books 1979

    0713421207 / 9780713421200

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.18

    US$ 14.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 47 pages. Illustrated. (SL#26).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, United Kingdom 1978

    0713417250 / 9780713417258

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.71

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 02/02/1989 1989

    0563341467 / 9780563341468

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by B T Batsford, London 1978

    0713417323 / 9780713417326

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, , BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.46

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Light shelf and edge wear, minor foxing. ; Nice tight copy, no names inside. Cover atwork by Valerie Headland. ; A National Trust Series for Children; B&W and Colour Illustrations; 48 pages; Stories of wrecks and wreckers, the lifeboatmen who save life at sea and th

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 02/02/1989 1989

    0563341467 / 9780563341468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.79

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles December 1978 1978

    0713417307 / 9780713417302

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, ON, CanadaOld Goat Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Condition: 'Good'.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Books & Longman 1982

    0582391911 / 9780582391918

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Heritage Books 1977

    0906045029 / 9780906045022

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Heritage Books (London) , c1977, paperback, no edition stated, NAP, Fine, 42 pages + maps, unmarked. A National Trust Series for Children, ISBN 0906045029, CHILDREN BIRD MIGRATION NATURAL HISTORY; D1397 Chil Shlf.

  • Language: English

    Published by BBC Books 1989

    0563341610 / 9780563341611

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.82

    US$ 21.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Gale & Polden 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.40

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor wear.