Swainger Keith (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Chapman & Hall, London 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: MargotBooks, Bury St Edmunds, United KingdomMargotBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 34.41

      US$ 15.97 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. First. Previous owner details on front endpaper, lightly tanned throughout otherwise very good, clean copy. No dust jacket present.

    • Published by Macmillan 1955

      Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 25.66

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. 365 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

    • Published by Chapman & Hall 1956

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 34.03

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Chapman & Hall 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 36.62

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

    • More images

      Published by Chapman&Hall, London 1956

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, , United KingdomTransformer

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.64

      US$ 34.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 266pp. 8.7 inches. Navyblue buckram, gilt titles, lib no on spine. One corner slightly bumped. Occasional discreet company stamp, and 2 on titlepage. Else about as new. Excellent lay-out, vector and tensor notation deployed with the utmost clarity. Weight 700g before pa

    • Published by Chapman & Hall 1959

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 39.99

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Chapman & Hall 1954

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 40.42

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN.

    • Language: English

      Published by CHIZINE PUBN 2018

      1378697561 / 9781378697566

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 41.30

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Chapman & Hall, Ltd, London 1974

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 95.00

      US$ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. dj w/price clipped, in mylar; navy c w/gilt spine titles; 285 clean, unmarked pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018 2018

      1378697561 / 9781378697566

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 48.09

      US$ 72.49 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r

    • Published by Chapman & Hall, Gran Bretagna 1956

      2562224390940

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Pubblicazione in lingua inglese. Analysis of Deformation, Volume three. Fluidity. Rilegato in buono stato con sovraccoperta in cartoncino imbrunito, che presenta alcuni segni d'usura. Angoli e bordi consumati. Dorso scurito con un paio di segni scuri. Copertina sottostante ben conservata. Tagli

    • Published by Chapman & Hall

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 229.23

      US$ 14.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Volume 4. Hardcover. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

    • Published by Chapman & Hall

      Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 230.86

      US$ 21.37 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Hardback. With dust jacket. Photograph available on request.