Sybil Barten (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Contains marginalia and/or underlining. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 324 page hardcover, w/table illustrations. Many contributors. Front free endpaper clipped at upper corner. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. no markings. binding is starting to get a little loose but is still square. light shelf wear- closed tear to back corner. light soiling and foxing.
Published by Behavioral Publications 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Creased, 323pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, , SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.55
US$ 17.42 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Oxford University Press. 1988. xi+(1)+398 pages. Publisher's cloth. Slightly bumped spine. Anthology with papers on children's language from the 1960s until the 1980s, mainly from pragmatic and socio-linguistic perspectives.
Published by IUP 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. The 2 volume SET.

- Softcover
Seller: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.42
US$ 7.14 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Xii + [404] pp.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 180.29
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20,000.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Cognition, Language, and Symbolization, Vol 1; Vol. 2; 9 X 5.80 X 1 inches; 562 pages.
Published by Behavioral Publications, New York 1973
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Malombra
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI, 323 p.; 21 cm. Hardcover with dj. Good.