Sympher Ing (6 results)

Published by Wilhelm Ernst, Berlin, 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.56
US$ 24.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert. 235x155mm, 108Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag von Reimar Hobbing, United Kingdom 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 82.41
US$ 15.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. hardback, German language publication, two volumes complete, large heavy quartos, 12 2/5" x 9 1/2", quarter brown cloth lettered black and red, paper covered boards, rubbed to extremities of boards and worn to head and foot of spine of volume I, one leaf in volume one part loss else a good t…ightly binding, paper age-toned but clean and free of markings, large folding maps in colour, illustrated throughout, advertisements, 503 + 536pp. A very heavy set which will, if ordered from certain overseas destinations, result in a request for additional postage. please enquire prior to ordering.

Published by Reimar Hobbing, Berlin SW 61 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.71
US$ 109.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 33x24 cm Original-Halbleinen, Kopffarbschnitt, 5. bis 10. Tausend "Ehemaliges Büchereiexemplar, Rückennummer,Stempel,"ausgeschieden", Geschwärzter Besitzerstempel auf dem Einband,Kapitel oben etwas beschädigt,Buchblock innen leicht gelockert,akzeptables Exemplar"---Herausgegeben auf Anregung d…es Preussischen Ministers der öffentlichen Arbeit und unter Förderung der zuständigen Zentralbehörden des deutschen Reiches und der Bundesstaaten. Mit einer Anzahl hervorragender Sachverständiger. Schriftleiter: Geheimer Baurat Soland.III. bis VI. Teil.Neu durchgesehene Ausgabe. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 536 Seiten. nein.

IX. Internationaler Schiffahrts-Congress. Düsseldorf 1902. Gesammtbericht.
Geschäftsausschuss des IX.Internationalen Schiffahrts-Congresses/Schultz, Ministerialdirektor/Franzius, Dr.Ing. / Sympher, Geheimer Baurat
Published by Berlin, P.Stankiewicz' Buchdruckerei, 1903. 1903
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.55
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: sehr gut. OriginalLeinwand, Rücken- und Deckeltitel in Goldprägung. 8°, XVII / 780 Seiten mit 12 ganzseitigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln un dmit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text (ab Seite 670) , Vorwort, Namen- und Sachregister; marmorierter Dreiseitenschnitt, weder Name noch andere Einträge. Einband berieben, d…ie Vorsatzpapiere gerissen. Kanten berieben, oben hinten mit Dellen. sehr gutes Exemplar. in deutscher Sprache.
Published by Berlin, 1925
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 95.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Kl.4°, 1 Karte, kartonierter Einband obenauf mit Pergamentpapier mit Informationen zu der Karte, Karte steckt in einer Klarsichtfolie. sehr guter Zustand.
Published by Berlin, 1925
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, GermanyRuppiner Lesezeichen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 95.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Kl.4°, 1 Karte, kartonierter Einband obenauf mit Pergamentpapier mit Informationen zu der Karte, Karte steckt in einer Klarsichtfolie. sehr guter Zustand.