hardcover. Condition: Good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Fair. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. A reading copy. All pages included with significant wear, writing/highlighting, minor water damage, or creased/damaged spine. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Shaw, Charles (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: Very Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0292777469 ISBN 13: 9780292777460
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0292777469 ISBN 13: 9780292777460
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0292777469 ISBN 13: 9780292777460
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW hardcover book & DJ (both in FINE condition). UNREAD.Shelf 274.Text bright clean tight. Not a book club copy. No marks, no underlining, not price clipped, not ex library, not a remainder.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press. Austin. 2000., 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Fine. As new still in shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0292760930 ISBN 13: 9780292760936
Seller: Paul Wiste Books, Houston, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. A clean and unmarked copy. Minimal wear. Dust jacket is very good. Minimal wear to jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Published by Cantz Verlag, 1994
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Catalog for exhibition at Kunsthalle Dusseldorf, September 3 - October 16, 1994 & Musee D'Art Moderne, Saint-Etienne, October 27 - December 4, 1994. Hardcover, no dj (as issued). Text in German & French. Color and b&w images. MOCA library stamp on ffep, library card slip on rear endpaper, light edge wear.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press 11/1/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 029277754X ISBN 13: 9780292777545
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Places in the World a Person Could Walk: Family, Stories, Home, and Place in the Texas Hill Country. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1477309810 ISBN 13: 9781477309810
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
US$ 25.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 page exhibition catalog, w/color and b/w photo illustration. Slight rubbing to part of spine edge on exterior. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.