Syroechkovsky E E (6 results)
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller123.SYROECHKOVSKY E.E. & SALOMATINA N.I.1990ZOOCULTURE OF THE AMPHIBIANSGOOD CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED, 120PP, SOFT COVER, TEXT IN RUSSIAN(BJR-REPT-8C).

Published by Moskovskogo : Izdatel'stvo Moskovskogo Universiteta 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Physical desc.: 370 p. port ; 21 cm. Subject: Decembrist Movement. Notes…: Iz Istorii dvizheniya dekabristov. Notes: Stories of the Decembrist movement. Language: Russian. 3 Kg.

Published by Moskovskogo : Izdatel'stvo Moskovskogo Universiteta 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.50
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Physical desc.: 370 p. port ; 21 cm. Subject: Decembrist Movement. Notes…: Iz Istorii dvizheniya dekabristov. Notes: Stories of the Decembrist movement. Language: Russian. 1 Kg.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller87.SYROECHKOVSKY E.E. & SALOMATINA E.E. 1990 ZOOCULTURE OF THE AMPHIBIANS . 120PP, SOFT COVERED. LIKE NEW. (BJR-REPT.-8A) SCARCE TEXT IN RUSSIAN.

Published by Moskovskogo : Izdatel'stvo Moskovskogo Universiteta 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor internal library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Physical desc.: 370 p. port ; 21 cm…. Subject: Decembrist Movement. Notes: Iz Istorii dvizheniya dekabristov. Notes: Stories of the Decembrist movement. Language: Russian. 3 Kg.

Published by Moskovskogo : Izdatel'stvo Moskovskogo Universiteta 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 149.03
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor internal library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 370 pages; Physical desc.: 370 p. port ; 21 cm…. Subject: Decembrist Movement. Notes: Iz Istorii dvizheniya dekabristov. Notes: Stories of the Decembrist movement. Language: Russian. 1 Kg.