Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Fourth edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good. B/W Photographs (illustrator). First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In color pictorial wraps, 8vo, 133pp. Illustrated with photos. (light shelfwear to extremities, toning to pages from age).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0192629433 ISBN 13: 9780192629432
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1754944198. 8/11/2025 8:29:58 PM.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0192629433 ISBN 13: 9780192629432
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. First Edition. Pages unmarked, binding square & firm.
Language: English
Published by International Reading Association, Newark, DE, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0872075222 ISBN 13: 9780872075221
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 34 pages. Staple bound. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. Highlighting on a few pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket has multiple tears and nicks along its edges. 211 pages.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Published by Houghton-Mifflin. Boston 1980, 1980
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
HB 8vo G/G+ 1st Ed. 211 pages. 1st printing. Black cloth boards with gilt letters. Few light rubbing marks to cover, no splits, fraying; owner's name on ffep; ink marginalia and under-lining. DJ has few small chips along edges; no tears.
Published by Berkley July 1964, 1964
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. First Thus. Berkley F951 printed first thus. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berkley Pub. Corp., USA, 1964
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good / Very Good. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Cover Art (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 190 pages. >> Cover creasing.; pen to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. 1983. 2nd. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0395292492 ISBN 13: 9780395292495
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st ed. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear, light edgewear, and stamp on title page. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Very Good. 1983. 2nd. Paperback. Clean copy. . . . .
Published by New York: Berkley Books #s G-41 & G-47 1st Printings 1957, 1957
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. Richard Powers (front covers) (illustrator). ----------2 vintage paperbacks, Tales is a Canadian printing. These 2 books reprint several stories from The Astounding Science Fiction Anthology hardcover edition. Science Fiction has spine and cover creases, edgewear, pen tick-marks on the title page, and is good. Tales has spine and cover creases, edgewear, and is VG.
Published by Berkley Pub. Corp., Canada, 1957
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. RICHARD (DICK) POWERS Cover Art (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 189 pages. >> Cover creasing.; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.