Language: English
Published by Collins, London and Glasgow, 1961
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Book in dark blue boards has minor shelf-wear, top third of spine slightly indented, tight, bright, and unmarked. Black slipcover has slight wear to edges, spine top and bottom, with vertical crease to spine. 52 black and white photos. If you want a snapshot of Australia 50 years ago, this is it.
Language: English
Published by Collins, London & Glasgow, 1961
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. Fine in Near Fine jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.320 with 52 photographs. clean tight unread copy slight edgewear to d/j.and some nicks to top/bottom spines of d/j light tanning to text pages.
Language: English
Published by Collins, London & Glasgow, 1961
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Fair in Very Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. pp.320 with list of authors and first lines of poems. with 52 photographs A vigorous anthology of prose and poetry giving a picture of Australia, the country, the people and the national way of life and thought. clean tight copy d/j shows tears to top spine and 1/4" top front cover else slight edgewear with small bits of plastic coming loose from cover.
Published by F. W. Cheshire, Melbourne, 1953
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, cloth. First edition. Binding a bit warped, a very good copy in very good dust jacket with some wear at edges and dust soiling to rear panel. (#112916).
Hardcover. With 52 photographs.An anthology of prose and poetry giving a picture of Australia, the country, the people and the national way of life and thought. Good condition overall. Some tanning on front and back pages and outside page edges. Cover has tanning at edges and bunping/wear/tear.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520331214 ISBN 13: 9780520331211
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.33
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 362 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 0520369947 ISBN 13: 9780520369948
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 171.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 313 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.