Tamara Green (338 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (338)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1995

    0836813472 / 9780836813470

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Illustrated by Tony Gibbons. 24 pages. A sticker is attached to the front cover. The cover corners are worn. The rear cover is rubbed. The text is clean and unmarked. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tony Gibbons (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Brimax 2002

    1858544076 / 9781858544076

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.30

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tony Gibbons (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn Publishing Ltd (edition ) 2002

    1858544394 / 9781858544397

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tony Gibbons (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tony Gibbons (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1996

    0836815904 / 9780836815900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn Publishing Ltd 2002

    1858544394 / 9781858544397

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 1996

    0836815904 / 9780836815900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 1996

    0836815904 / 9780836815900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1996

    0836815904 / 9780836815900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1996

    0836815904 / 9780836815900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1979854564 / 9781979854566

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brimax 2002

    1858544076 / 9781858544076

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.78

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brimax 2002

    1858544076 / 9781858544076

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.81

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brimax 2002

    1858544076 / 9781858544076

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 1995

    0836812743 / 9780836812749

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Tony Gibbons (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1995

    0836813472 / 9780836813470

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2014

    1442233273 / 9781442233270

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1997

    0836819128 / 9780836819120

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Examines the anatomy, behavior, and dangers of cockroaches, as well as ways of coping with them. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Mo

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub (edition ) 1997

    0836817311 / 9780836817317

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 1995

    0836813499 / 9780836813494

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.70

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London 2022

    000854011X / 9780008540111

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.29

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Big Cat Phonics for Little Wandle Letters and Sounds Revised has been developed in collaboration with Wandle Learning Trust and Little Sutton Primary School. It comprises classroom resources to support the SSP programme and a range of phonic readers that together provide a consistent and highly e

  • Language: English

    Published by Appetite by Random House 2021

    0525611479 / 9780525611479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.03

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Paperback Book.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ardsley House 1990

    0912675853 / 9780912675855

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.