Tardits (119 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 368 pages; very good condition; light edgewear to covers and first couple pages; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1958. Africa, Journals. Mouton & Co., 128 p., very good paperback 4/23.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Karnac Books, London 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. If psychoanalysis, for Freud, was an impossible profession, what consequences would this have for psychoanalytic training? And if one s own personal analysis lay at the heart of psychoanalytic training, how could what one had learnt from this be transmitted, let alone taught?In this groundbr…eaking book, Annie Tardits explores the many attempts that analysts have made to think through the problems of psychoanalytic training. Moving from Freud and his first students through to Lacan and his invention of the "pass," Tardits charts the changing conceptions of psychoanalytic training. With clarity and elegance, she shows how different ideas of what psychoanalysis is will have effects on how training is understood.If psychoanalysis involves each person s unique unravelling of the unconscious and of sexuality, what kind of training would be appropriate, or even possible? This book explores the many attempts that analysts have made to think through the problems of psychoanalytic training. It charts the changing conceptions of the training and shows how different ideas of what psychoanalysis is will have effects on how training is understood. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.15
US$ 16.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
US$ 19.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Bibliopolis 1987
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.24
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura con sovraccoperta. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 63.

- Softcover
Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pbk, 178 p. Covers slightly creased o/w a clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Fiction / General - Nouvelles françaises - Short stories, French] w101 / m16608.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.28
US$ 22.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.22
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 180 pages. French language. 8.46x5.31x0.41 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Karnac Books 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.22
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 164.

Language: English
Published by Karnac Books 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.68
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 164.

- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Les Européens établirent des relations avec les populations du futur Cameroun dès le XVIe siècle mais ne pénétrèrent dans les montagnes qu'à la fin du XIXe siècle. Les Allemands entrèrent progressivement en contact avec ces populations réparties entre de minuscules royaumes. Ils découvrirent l…e royaume bamoum en 1902. Une initiative prise par le roi Njoya à la fin du XIXe siècle, au début de son règne, contribua à transformer l'art en pays bamoum. Le monarque créa, avec l'aide de son entourage, une écriture et la transforma afin d'en faciliter l'utilisation en la simplifiant. Il se fit peu après remarquer par ses dessins et ses peintures. La présence européenne lui permit de se procurer du papier, de l'encre et des couleurs. De nouvelles uvres furent encore présentées aux étrangers qui allaient visiter Foumban, la capitale, où l'on avait rassemblé de nombreux artisans dans une rue de la ville ce qui leur permit de se faire connaître et de continuer à travailler après que le roi Njoya, à la suite des conflits avec l'administration française, eut perdu ses pouvoirs politiques et son rôle de grand commanditaire de l'art. Ce sont ces faits - transformations techniques, apparition d'uvres nouvelles, développement d'un nouveau marché - qui conduisirent à qualifier de " singulière " l'histoire de l'art en pays bamoum. Des recherches poursuivies dans les années 1960 ont permis de disposer de photographies des uvres destinées au roi, aux chefs de lignage et aux sociétés de masques ainsi que des uvres modernes exécutées dans la ville de Foumban et vendues à une clientèle régionale et internationale. A travers une centaine de photographies, c'est cet univers fascinant de l'art bamoum que l'auteur nous présente ici. (240 pages).

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
US$ 20.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Apr 29, 2004. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Une tache sur la tranche inférieure (ou supérieure), livre en excellent état par ailleurs. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.92
US$ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.53
US$ 19.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2010
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.52
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.74
US$ 38.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2004. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché. Couverture illustrée . Format oblong (.21,5 x 24 cm )( gr ). ------ 240 pages . **************************** 4ème de Couverture : "" Les Européens établirent des relations avec les populations du futur Cameroun dès le XV…Ie siècle mais ne pénétrèrent dans les montagnes qu'à la fin du XIXe siècle. Les Allemands entrèrent progressivement en contact avec ces populations réparties entre de minuscules royaumes. Ils découvrirent le royaume bamoum en 1902. Une initiative prise par le roi Njoya à la fin du XIXe siècle, au début de son règne, contribua à transformer l'art en pays bamoum. Le monarque créa, avec l'aide de son entourage, une écriture et la transforma afin d'en faciliter l'utilisation en la simplifiant. Il se fit peu après remarquer par ses dessins et ses peintures. La présence européenne lui permit de se procurer du papier, de l'encre et des couleurs. De nouvelles uvres furent encore présentées aux étrangers qui allaient visiter Foumban, la capitale, où l'on avait rassemblé de nombreux artisans dans une rue de la ville ce qui leur permit de se faire connaître et de continuer à travailler après que le roi Njoya, à la suite des conflits avec l'administration française, eut perdu ses pouvoirs politiques et son rôle de grand commanditaire de l'art. Ce sont ces faits - transformations techniques, apparition d' uvres nouvelles, développement d'un nouveau marché - qui conduisirent à qualifier de " singulière " l'histoire de l'art en pays bamoum. Des recherches poursuivies dans les années 1960 ont permis de disposer de photographies des uvres destinées au roi, aux chefs de lignage et aux sociétés de masques ainsi que des uvres modernes exécutées dans la ville de Foumban et vendues à une clientèle régionale et internationale. A travers une centaine de photographies, c'est cet univers fascinant de l'art bamoum que l'auteur nous présente ici "" ***************************** ref 608.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.55
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-8 oblong broché, couv. illustrée, 127 pp. Près de 100 photos et illustrations en n & b et en coul. Texte sur deux colonnes. Etat neuf. Poids : 800 gr avec emballage d'expédition. "Histoire singulière que celle de cet art Bamoum qui s'épanouit à la fin du 19e siècle sous le règne du… sultan Njoya, souverain prestigieux d'un royaume situé dans les montagnes du Cameroun. Autant que l'apogée de cet art, c'est le destin de ce peuple et de son monarque que raconte cet ouvrage abondamment illustré." Cl. Wauthier, Le Monde Diplomatique, aout 2005. Le royaume Bamoum inventa un alphabet et une écriture à part, se fit remarquer pour ses dessins et peintures, et développa un artisanat remarquable : masques, sculptures en bas-relief, objets du quotidien, mobilier, panneaux muraux Les photos accompagnées d'explications permettent de découvrir cette histoire et cet artisanat à part, depuis la fondation du royaume au 17e siècle jusqu'aux années 60 durant la décolonisation. in-8°.
Language: French
Published by Mouton & Co, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, SwitzerlandBasler Afrika Bibliographien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.62
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Apr 29, 2004. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Jamais lu. Très légères marques sur la couverture, livre état neuf sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.

Language: French
Published by Editions érès. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.80
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Gut. 238 p. Exemplaire avec de fortes traces d'utilisation. La reliure est pliée et frottée. Les pages sont partiellement tachées. Exemplar mit starken Gebrauchsspuren. Einband ist geknickt und berieben. Die Seiten sind teilweise befleckt. - - Pour introduire - - 1. Les premiers psychanalystes - - Un témoignag…e - - La manière de Freud - - Budapest. - - 2. Le modèle berlinois - - L'utopie d'une thérapeutique de masse - - La réglementation. - - Le clivage thérapeutique-didactique : un malentendu - - Le champ de la didactique. - - 3. L'institution de la formation, crises et débats. - - La fantastique idée de Freud. - - Le débat de 1927 sur l'analyse profane. - - Les enjeux du standard et sa mise en cause. - - La crise française de 1953. - - 4. D'une formation à l'autre - - Une formation professionnelle ? - - La question technique - - La fondation de l'École - - 5. La formation d'école - - Les savoirs affines - - La psychanalyse appliquée à la thérapeutique - - La psychanalyse pure - - 6. Les dispositifs d'école - - Enjeux des dispositifs - - Le cartel - - La passe - - Perspective - - Bibliographie. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: English
Published by Karnac Books 2009
Series: The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR), Book 4 of 19. Book 4 of 19 - The Centre for Freudian Analysis and Research Library (CFAR)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.92
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.90x5.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.