Tassi Robert (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by [Edizioni Trentadue] [1974] 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo with DJ [46]pp Text in Italian. Issued in conjunction with the exhibiti on at Galleria 32 in Milan, November-December 1974; with additional printed leaf with artist's statement (also in Italian) and 1 b/w photo. Uncommon. VG+/VG in jacket (short tear/few slight creas

  • Published by Silvana Editoriale D'Art

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Milano: Silvana Editoriale D'Art, 1974. 4to Hardcover. 131pp. Italian. B/W and color plates. Good book and Acceptable dust jacket. (cathedrals, church history, architecture, art) Inquire if you need further information. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet Publications, London 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, United KingdomKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.87

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st English translation. Quarto. Publisher's orange cloth, white title to spine. In the black dust wrapper, some minor surface wear. Generally clean and bright. Overall a 'Very Good+' copy. Heavy - additional shipping required.

  • Published by Société Française du Livre., Barcelona. 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 42.92

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    31x28. 228 pags. Muy ilustrado, color y blanco/negro. Texto en francés. Tela editorial estampada con sobrecubierta ilustrada, color.

  • Published by Silvana Editoriale D'Art, Milano 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Duotone pictorial slipcase; Color pictorial dj.; Cream paper over boards with white cloth spine and brown lettering; 131 pp.; 159 color and bw figures. Text in Italian. The history, architecture, statuary, frescoes, etc. of the cathedral. With a floorplan.

  • Published by Sotheby Parke Bernet 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Roger Collicott Books, Widecombe in the Moor, DEVON, United KingdomRoger Collicott Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 34.54

    US$ 42.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edit. Extensively illustrated throughout. Original cloth in complete dust wrapper.

  • Published by Galleria D'arte 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.97

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Robert Carroll on a card laid in. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 78.71 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Milano, 1974. 24,5 x 21,5 cm. . Hardcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. NEAR FINE COPY [.