Language: English
Published by Boukamel Contemporary Art, London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1901340554 ISBN 13: 9781901340556
Softcover. Condition: Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; Color Plates; 4to.
Language: English
Published by Ahus, Sweden: Kalejdoskop Forlag, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9179360343 ISBN 13: 9789179360344
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Oversize hardcover book, black cloth binding with printed paper inset on front cover, FINE condition; original heavy clear plastic jacket is Near FINE with light surface rubbing; limited to 3000 copies, text in English, Italian, French and Swedish.
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art/Ludwig Museum Budapest
ISBN 10: 3924747903 ISBN 13: 9783924747909
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1982, 1982
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Text in English, German, Italian and French. Fine and bright tall illustrated stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Beautifully illustrated, inventive with many full page size illustrations, drawings as well as deep informative text and photographs.
Published by RAAB Gallery, 1991, London; Berlin, 1991
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. good plus with minor shelfwear, no marks; interior is VG; exhibition catalog.
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1982
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 143pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sweden: Kalejdoskop, 1989, Sweden, 1989
ISBN 10: 9179360343 ISBN 13: 9789179360344
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited. 10x14. 132 pages,w/full page color art by Tatafiore. Text by Bonuomo and translated into English, Italian, Swedish, French. Full black cloth exterior with title on spine in gold and paste-down graphic on front. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern, 1982
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 143pp. Book.
Published by Munich: Stadtische Galerie im Lenbachhaus, 1980
ISBN 10: 3886450252 ISBN 13: 9783886450251
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 8 pages, in German; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w reproductions.
Published by Basel, Kunsthalle., 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
Unpaginiert. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartoniert. Gutes Exemplar.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Kalejdoskop. 1989. 126 pages. Förlagets klotband med skyddsomslag. Överdelen av skyddsomslagets rygg har lossnat. Ryggen något blekt. Illustrerad. / Publisher's cloth with dust-jacket. The upper part of the spine of the dust-jacket is missing. Slightly faded spine. Illustrated.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Lucio Amelio Napoli, 1981
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, unpaginated; in Italian and English; good condition; 2-inch indent to all pages at right edge; small stain to outer page edge opposite spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Andre Emmerich Gallery, 1983
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound; 4 pages, in English, very good condition, small crease to upper right corner of pages, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Kalejdoskop, Sweden, 1989. FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE clear publisher's acetate dust-jacket. Tiny chip missing from top left corner of clear acetate. Text in several languages. First Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Kalejdoskop Förlag, Ahus, Sweden, 1989
ISBN 10: 9179360343 ISBN 13: 9789179360344
Hardcover. Black cloth boards with color illustration on front cover, clear dust jacket with gilt lettering on spine, 126 pp, profusely illustrated in color. Text in Italian. "Published in conjunction with Ernesto Tatafiore's exhibition at Anders Tornberg Gallery, Lund, Sweden, May 1989"--Colophon. Rear text pages are written in English, Italian, French and Swedish. VG-VG- (light foxing to block and overall wear with small tears to dust jacket, pages are otherwise crisp and clean).
Published by Museum of Contemporary Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 3924747903 ISBN 13: 9783924747909
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, United Kingdom
US$ 12.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; slight wear. Soft Cover Museum of Contemporary Art 1999 Art.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Kunsthallen Brandts Klaedefabrik Odense, 1988
ISBN 10: 8788935299 ISBN 13: 9788788935295
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 130 pages, in German, English, Italian and Nordic language, very good condition, no internal marks.
Language: German
Published by Berlin/London RAAB Galeire, 1991
ISBN 10: 3926639202 ISBN 13: 9783926639202
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 52 pages, in German and English, very good condition, a few light scuffs to cover, crease to upper right corner, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Italian
Published by Luzern, 1982
Condition: Befriedigend. 139 S. Softcover, Broschur in akzeptablem Zustand. Innen wie außen mit Gebrauchspuren. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-69 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630.
Published by Budapest, Museum of Contemporary Art/Ludwig Museum, 1999
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 335 pp. Texts in German.
Published by Kunstmuseum Luzern, Luzern, 1982
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Multilingual edition in English, German, and Italian. Catalog published on the occasion of an exhibition held at the Kunstmuseum Luzern from June 6 to July 18. 1982. Covers are worn along edges. Binding glue exposed between front and back covers and text block, but covers remain attached to spine and binding itself is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
imo. Condition: Fine. även it, eng. och fr. text.
Published by Roma, Cooperativa Libera Stampa, Roma, 1989
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. bross. Condition: Good. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 118 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by Galerie Isy Brachot, Paris, 1989
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Stiff pictorial wrappers (softcover), 30,5 x 24 cms., (116) pp. with 46 (2 folded) colour plates, bibliography, biographical notes, list of exhibitions.
Published by Petruzzi, 2001
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.