Tavano (164 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Yu, Ji (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Yu, Ji (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.76
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Yu, Ji (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yu, Ji (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. MISTERIO DEL TIEMPO, EL.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.40
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.42
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.94
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Gorizia: Iniziativa Isontina 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 47 pages, illustrations. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Antiquities. Art, Ital…ian. Art, Italian Italy Cormons. Italy history. 3 Kg.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.47
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Coffret illustré de format moyen:15 x 20,5,édité par Fnac Galeries,Paris,sans date(vers 1980/85),contient un petit livret et 10 reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc,très bon état.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Edizioni Archivio Artistico del Friouli 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.20
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket20 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 109 Seiten, 1 Blatt Innen auf vielen Seiten mit kleinerem roten Bibliotheksstempel unten, sonst sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur in gutem, sauberem Zustand, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen innen, außen nur auf dem Schutzumschlag, sie…he Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Durchgehend bebildert. B10-04-05A|A52 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: Italian
Published by AGF - Udine 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCopertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono. Monografia storica su Gorizia riguardante il periodo che va dalla metà del '700 fino ai primi decenni del '900, il volume è diviso in capitoli raccolti in tre settori cultura, arte e letteratura. Romanzo di una Gorizia che si dibatte e che si nasconde, tra paradossi e inverosimiglianze c…he sono la chiave di lettura della realtà. Copertina cartonata con sovraccoperta illustrata. Pp. 206. Ottime condizioni.

- Hardcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Gorizia: Iniziativa Isontina 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.52
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 47 pages, illustrations. Notes: Text is in Italian. Subjects: Antiquities. Art, Ital…ian. Art, Italian Italy Cormons. Italy history. 1 Kg.

Language: Italian
Published by LEG - Gorizia 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCopertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono. Saggio storico su Gorizia nel Medioevo dove vengono presentati i caratteri di complessità e di ambiguità che nascondono e definiscono l'identità della città sull'Isonzo e della civiltà che vi ha trovato perno e impulso. Con immagini fuori testo. Cartonato. Ottime condizioni.

Language: Italian
Published by Libreria Adamo - Gorizia 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCopertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono. Pubblicazione edita in occasione del 40° anno delle ricostruzione del castello di Gorizia, il monumento più rappresentativo della città. Vicende soprattutto culturali che compongono il volto ermetico di Gorizia con unitinerario artistico e monumentale. Cartonato. Pp. 156. Ottime condizio…ni.
Language: German
Published by Trieste, Azienda Regionale per la promozione turistica, 1989. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, GermanyAntiquariat Bader Tübingen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket83, 2 Seiten. Lex.-8vo. Pappband. Ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 2., erweiterte und durchgesehene Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.89
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by CASSA DI RISPARMIO DI GORIZIA 1981
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketN. PAG. 277 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA , CUSTODIA IN CARTONE ILL. - OTTIMO - DEDICA DELL'AUTORE IN ANTEPAGINA.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.77
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina appena leggermente ingiallita ai contorni Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Large hardcover in jacket, very good with slight shelf wear and slight scuffing to jacket, slight toning. Italian text, many illustrations. 439 pp. Book.

La scuola la stampa le istituzioni culturali a Gorizia e nel suo territorio dalla metà del Settecento al 1915. Mostra bibliografico-documentaria, fatta a Gorizia, all'Auditorium della cultura friulana, 9-30 dicembre 1983. Preazione di F. Sisinni, introduzione di O. Silvestri.
BRANCATI M., WALTRITSCH M., TAVANO L., BATTISTI C., DE GRASSI M.
Published by Gorizia, 1983. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8°, pp. 147 con 56 illustrazioni n.t. di cui molte sono riproduzioni di frontespizi di edizioni a stampa. Bross. edit. illustrata, con tracce del tempo e d'uso. Etichette di biblioteca sul dorso e all'interno, e timbri della stessa all'interno.

Language: Italian
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.41
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.26
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 218 pages. Italian language. 8.27x5.51x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.12
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Tricesimo, Roberto Vattori Editore 1990 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket183 (1) p. Bound in the publisher's black hardback with pictorial dustjacket (Exteriors of the dustjacket rubbed, mostly on the spine. Otherwise in good condition.).

- Hardcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 23.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23.5 x 23 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 48 S. mit Illustrationen Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / / H182 54489 XZ H182 ISBN 9788598750637 pt Gewicht in Gramm: 818.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.