Tedeschi Alberto (131 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.87
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Aaron Books, Whittaker, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Writing on fly and title page, age tanned inside covers. Spine creases, edge and corner wear. Tear/missing piece back bottom corner.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: JWS89, Homer, U.S.A.JWS89
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. some wear on cover, pages in good condition.
Published by Washington Square Pr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Washington Square Pr
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Washington Square Pr
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.44
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Mondadori's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary
Alberto Tedeschi and Carlo Rossi Fantonetti (Author); Seymour A. Copstein (Assistance Of)
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/ A Division of Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York 1974
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.48
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 20th Printing, September 1974. 305 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimaly creased spine.
Published by Washington Square Press 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has tanned. Softcovers are good but are mildly scuffed and yellowed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by Washington Square Press, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerNot stated, presumed 1st edition. Finest low-priced dictionary, over 25,000 entries. W613. Clean tight PB copy. 306 pp, tinted edges. VeryGood unmasrked, no spine creases. MM paperback in glossy color wraps.
More imagesIl Manifesto di Ventotene
Altiero Spinelli, Alberto Giordano, Mario Leone, Ernesto Rossi, Simone Tedeschi
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Art and Industry of Stucco Decoration in Europe : "L'arte E La Tecnica Delle Decorazioni a Stucco in Europa Dalla Fine Del XVI All'inizio Del XVIII Secolo "
Jean, Giacinta (EDT); Felici, Alberto (EDT); Tedeschi, Letiziz (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Art and Industry of Stucco Decoration in Europe : "L'arte E La Tecnica Delle Decorazioni a Stucco in Europa Dalla Fine Del XVI All'inizio Del XVIII Secolo "
Jean, Giacinta (EDT); Felici, Alberto (EDT); Tedeschi, Letiziz (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pocket 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Barion, Milano 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: condizioni quasi ottime. Legatura coeva in tela. Tassello con titoli al dorso. Formato in.16. Pagg. 361, 1. Lieve ingiallimento bordi pagine. Sigla a penna al frontespizio. Molto buono.
Published by Mondadori 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Racconti di 7 autori classici del giallo americano. Book.
Published by Washington Square Press
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.34
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1965. Paperback. Lightly scored copy showing some age and shelf wear. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More imagesIl Manifesto di Ventotene
Altiero Spinelli, Alberto Giordano, Mario Leone, Ernesto Rossi, Simone Tedeschi
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Pocket Books 1961 (?) 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.68
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.