Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816515093 ISBN 13: 9780816515097
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. , Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816515093 ISBN 13: 9780816515097
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816515093 ISBN 13: 9780816515097
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Peter Pauper Press, White Plains, 1990
ISBN 10: 088088293X ISBN 13: 9780880882934
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 1st printing with number 1 in copyright line. fine book and jacket both look new.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816515093 ISBN 13: 9780816515097
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minimal markings from previous owner threwout pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816514615 ISBN 13: 9780816514618
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1995. Anthropological Theory, Archaeology theory and method. University of Arizona Press. 206p., fine paperback 7/23.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Michel Design (illustrator). Small hardcover and dust jacket in near-pristine condition, blemished only by a short purple line across the top edges. 63 pages. Otherwise unmarked. [6oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Peter Pauper Press Inc,US, 1990
ISBN 10: 088088293X ISBN 13: 9780880882934
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, AZ, 1995
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Paperback. 206pp.incl.index; SC palegray w/blk.; lgt.ink,cover; clean,tight pgs. " .a collection of nine papers from a variety of contributors, is the first book-length treatment of the evolutionists' position." isbn 0816515093.
Published by Boston University, 1991
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Top corner of cover has former ownership stamp of archaeologist J[effrey]. P. Brain and another stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; top of fore edge has small bit of minor soil; back cover has faint, minor crease; tight, text clean. Paginated 275-404, illustrated. Oversize [b 830].
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Journal of Field Archaeology, Volume 18, No. 3, Fall 1991., 1991
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
14pp, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - American Antiquity - Journal for the Society of American Archaeology, Volume 58, No. 3, July 1993., 1993
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
14pp, 2 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1988. Journals, doctoral thesis, North America, Native Americans. University of Washington, Dept. of Anthropology. Very good in blue paper cover with black plastic comb binding. 322p. 5/25 new crate.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.