Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.97
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre - BNF 2/28/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019651181 ISBN 13: 9782019651183
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Les Suspects En 1858. Etude Historique Sur l'Application de la Loi de Suret� G�n�rale: Emprisonnements, Transportations. Book.
Published by Hachette Filipacchi Associes, Paris, 1983
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Magazine / Periodical
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. No 190. French language magazine of Photography. Features on photography - Dali et Cocteau, Bruno Barbey, Rudomine, John Swannell, Mai 1983. Arles 83 - and more. . Cover photo by David Doubilet. Tons of great photographs and more. 113pp. A clean, bright copy. Unmarked. No tears or creases. Sound binding. Near new. Unpacked weight, 326g. Postage within North America - $5.00-.$7.00. Overseas rates vary - please enquire. Image available. Size: 21.5cm by 27cm. Magazine.
Published by Hachette Filipacchi Associes, Paris, 1968
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Magazine / Periodical
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. No 13. French language magazine of Photography & Photo Equipment, Film/Cinema and Sound equipment. Features on photography - La Femme; Le sportdans la photo; George Silk; L'Eclairage de Papa a Vecu. Cover models - Brigitte Bardotet SylvieVartan. Lots of photographs plus info/reviews etc of equipment. 86pp. Overall a clean copy. Tiny ink mark spoils Bardot's face - otherwise unmarked. No tears or creases. Sound binduing. Some light rubbing to the wrappers and slight wear to the spine. Unpacked weight, 227g. Postage within North America - $5.00-.$7.00. Overseas rates vary - please enquire. Image available. Size: 21.5cm by 27cm. Magazine.
Published by Hachette Filipacchi Associes, Paris, 1984
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Magazine / Periodical
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. No 198. French language magazine of Photography. Features on photography - Le Smurf; American Showcase; Le Confident du Pape; Frederic Brenner; Bruce Weber; La Nouvelle Pauvrete; Akira Ishigaki; La Guerre - and more. . Cover photo by Stan Malinowski. Tons of great photographs and more. 114pp. A clean, bright copy. Unmarked. No tears or creases. Sound binding. Near new. Unpacked weight, 335g. Postage within North America - $5.00-.$7.00. Overseas rates vary - please enquire. Image available. Size: 21.5cm by 27cm. Magazine.
Published by Hachette Filipacchi Associes, Paris, 1979
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Magazine / Periodical
Wrappers. Condition: VG+. No 139. French language magazine of Photography. Features on photography - Iran: Les Temoins; Peter Beard; Sir Cecil Beaton; Les Prix du World Press; Newton: Contrastes - and more. . Cover model - Uwe Ommer by Charles Jourdan. Tons of great photographs and more. 114pp. A clean, bright copy. Unmarked. No tears or creases. Sound binding. Some light rubbing to the front wrapper. Unpacked weight, 318g. Postage within North America - $5.00-.$7.00. Overseas rates vary - please enquire. Image available. Size: 21.5cm by 27cm. Magazine.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Jour, Bruxelles Belgique
Seller: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. "avec les commentaires et rélérences de plus de 200 disques acturellement dans le commer". in8, illustration nb. très bon état.
Published by Decembre-Alonnier, 1868
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Cover bumped and scuffed. Backstrip scuffed. Marbled end papers. Internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este producto es una biografía de Miles Davis escrita por Frédéric Goaty, que incluye un CD de audio. Publicado por Vade Retro en 1995, el libro está escrito en francés y ofrece una visión de la vida y obra de este influyente músico de jazz. El CD adjunto proporciona una muestra de la diversidad del talento de Davis, abarcando desde el bebop hasta el jazz rock. EAN: 9782909828206 Tipo: Música Categoría: Jazz|CD Título: Miles Davis Editorial: Vade Retro Idioma: fr Formato: CD.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Armand le Chevalier, 1868
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Quarter leather-bound, marbled boards, gilt lettering on backstrip, shelfwear, bumped corners, speckled edges, water damage to opening page, foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Condition: New.
US$ 15.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Paris, Le Chevalier,, 1869
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
in-8, faux-titre, titre, 327-(4) pages ; Reliure: broché.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Paris, Armand le Chevalier, 1868
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Rebound in leather. Tiny ding near top hinge of front cover; endpapers partially browned; light foxing throughout; small tear and creases at top corner of last leaf; top corner of first few pages slightly bumped; bookplate inside front cover; otherwise very good condition. . 302p. "Quatrieme edition".