Teulings Robert (57 results)

Language: English
Published by Univ of North Carolina Pr (edition Reprint) 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Univ of North Carolina Pr (edition Reprint) 1986
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1980, Birds, University of North Carolina Press, 408 p., very good paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks Brand New, Name inside cover, Perfect Shape,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly,… we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 8vo. 408 pages, indexed. Hardcover in a brown, green and red illustrated dust jacket. The jacket is worn and has some tears and chips. Map endpapers. The text is sound and clean. Illustrated with small color photographs.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. DJ has some creasing, chipping, and some light fading.

- Softcover
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, fine; color plates on ever page. 'Establishes a new standard for state bird books.' Audobon Nat. News.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press,, Chapel Hill: 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. No Dust Jacket. Hardback with clean covers; contents clean, tight. No DJ. Not a library discard. .

- Softcover
Seller: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.25
US$ 8.79 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A. 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.07
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softback. Condition: Very Good. First Softback Edition. UK Despatch 408 page fully illustrated comprehensive guide to birds fouind in the Carolinas. A total of 415 species are described most with colour photographs. In Very Good condition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, U.S.A.Z & Z Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 7.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1980. 416pp. Color photos. Map ends. More than 400 species accounts, with notes on range, feeding, nesting, description. Chapters on migration through the Carolinas, habitats, annual cycles, conservation. Glossary,… bibliography, index. Chip on front edge of Dj. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.52
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.

- Softcover
Seller: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, U.S.A.Meadowland Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. Second.

BIRDS OF THE CAROLINAS
Potter, Eloise, James F. Parnell and Robert P. Teulings with the Carolina BirdClub
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press (1980), Chapel Hill, NC 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/G. Chapel Hill, NC: University of North Carolina Press. G/G. (1980). . Cloth w/DJ. 8vo., 408 pp., DJ rubbed, torn, book warped slightly . Color Photographs (illustrator).
Published by Univ of North Carolina Pr 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Edge worn, tips bumped. Great color photos.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1980 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: near fine. near fine. hbk 408pp profusely illustr light shelfwear to dj now in protective sleeve otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.

Language: English
Published by Univ of North Carolina PrESS, Chapel Hill, NC 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover/Flexible. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated flexible soft cover/NF. Field guide to birds in North Carolina and South Carolina, important in the migratory path of birds' flight north to Canadian breeding grounds and to wintering areas f…urther south. Contents are: 1, Introduction; 2, Bird Identification; 3, Migration Through the Carolinas; 4, Annual Cycle; 5, Bird Habitats; 6, Conservation in the Carolinas; and, 7, Species Accounts, followed by Glossary.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.