paperback. Condition: Very Good. McCormack, Paul W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Daly, Paul (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Caliber Comics 6/28/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 154426321X ISBN 13: 9781544263212
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Daly, Paul (illustrator). Bounty and Navarro: Tales of the Old West. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Daly, Paul (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2023
ISBN 10: 1032363215 ISBN 13: 9781032363219
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Daly, Paul (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, USA, 1964
ISBN 10: 0131204025 ISBN 13: 9780131204027
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Frame, Paul (illustrator). Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Cover torn at top front page edge. Pictures available upon request.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1984
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D753-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No.11 , Issue 416, November 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Blue Tigers and Golden Wolves by Michael Goss (2) The Miracles of Breath Control by Paul Dong (3) Ousted by a Ghost by Rosalind Sharpe Wall (4) Rock-Throwing Poltergeist, Part I by D. Scott Rogo (5) The Remains of the Saints by Berry Berkley (6) Pipeline of the Ancients by Frank D. Thayer, Jr. (7) The Girl Who Died Again by Michael R. Shoemaker (8) Inside Soviet Psychic Research Labs by Russell Targ and Keith Harary (9) Secret of the Pig by Jeanne Forman (10) The Enchanted Land, Part II by David Christopher Lane PRICE = $9; VG/FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; Michael Goss; Paul Dong; Rosalind Sharpe Wall; D. Scott Rogo; Berry Berkley; Frank D. Thayer, Jr.; Michael R. Shoemaker; Russell Targ and Keith Harary; Jeanne Forman; David Christopher Lane Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Condition: Very Good. COVER HAS THE REMINENTS OF A STICKER ON IT. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Published by Duke University, Durham, N. C., 1970
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Black and white plates laid in at back of publication in sleeve. Wrappers have small amount of writing and stamped marking on front, fading at spine. Contents: Thayer, Stratigraphy and geology of Dan River Triassic Basin, North Carolina. Pierce, Clay mineralogy of cores from the continental margin of North Carolina. Dennsion, Stratigraphic divisions of Upper Devonian Greenland Gap group ("Chemung formation") along Allegheny Front in West Virginia, Maryland, and Highland County, Virginia. 9.75" tall; 82 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2023
ISBN 10: 1032363215 ISBN 13: 9781032363219
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Peterson, Brandon; Daly, Paul; Bradford, Aubrey; Reid, Wayne; Johnston, Dirk (illustrator). In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Daly, Paul (illustrator). In.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2023
ISBN 10: 1032363215 ISBN 13: 9781032363219
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Daly, Paul (illustrator).
Published by Shout! Factory / Timeless Media 2011-11-15 00:00:00, 2011
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Daly, Paul (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1940
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
US$ 10.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: NF. A lot of five VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Published by Carolina Geological Society, Raleigh, N.C., 1970
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Ephemera. Sound binding. Clean, off-white, photocopied pages. Wrappers have some markings on front, light handling wear. ; Contents: Field trip logs for two days. Day 1 covers Pine Hall, King's quarry, Cow Branch, and Stoneville formations. Day 2 covers Dry Fork, Cow Branch, and Virginia Solite plant and quarry. ; Ex-Library; 11.5" tall; 44 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Carolina Geological Society, Raleigh, N.C., 1970
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Ephemera. Minimal exlibrary markings. Brad-bound binder. Clean, off-white, photocopied pages. Binder has light handling wear. Contents: Field trip logs for two days. Day 1 covers Pine Hall, King's quarry, Cow Branch, and Stoneville formations. Day 2 covers Dry Fork, Cow Branch, and Virginia Solite plant and quarry. ; Ex-Library; 11.5" tall; 44 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Columbia Pictures, 1940
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
US$ 13.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: NF. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Poster.
Language: Spanish
Published by Index, Barcelona, 1976
Seller: Zaitegui Libros, El Escorial, M, Spain
Tela Editorial con sobrecubier. Condition: Bueno. Signatura: San Juan.-Economía.-Portada, 336 pgs.-Buen ejemplar con algunas manchitas de óxido.-Envío nacional certificado, sin contra reembolso: 4 euros.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
63 Ill., XXI, 229 P. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Slightly bumped/ leicht bestossen, stamped/gestempelt. Statitics for Social Science and Public Policy. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Benro Ent, San Francisco, 1972
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. [40p] including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, listings, reviews, features, lightly-worn and toned else very good pastebound newsprint entertainment magazine. Cover story on the Camp Awards. Also a piece on the first Gay Pride Parade in SF on the 25th of June.
Published by Benro Enterprises, San Francisco, 1973
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. [32p] 8.25x10.75 inches, articles, reviews, interviews, event listings, local gay business ads, mild toning else very good magazine-style newspaper on pastebound newsprint. Cover story on the crowning of the new Empress of San Francisco. Also a visit with Senator George Moscone at the Alice B. Toklas Democratic Club. Also a report on the Vacaville Prison Caravan and another on the expulsion of gay prisoners in new York!
Published by Benro Ent, San Francisco, 1972
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. [32p] including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, listings, reviews, features, lightly-worn and toned else very good pastebound newsprint entertainment magazine. Cover story on the explosion and fire at the Society for Individual Rights auditorium on July 9th, 1972.
Published by Benro Ent, San Francisco, 1972
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. [40p] including covers, 8.5x11 inches, photos, ads, listings, reviews, features, lightly-worn and toned else very good pastebound newsprint entertainment magazine. Cover story on The Gay Ghetto Vote. Also a review of the film "7x7" Oakland Ballet Rick Stokes benefit. Midnight Snoop on tour in LA.