Thebault Eugene (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.62
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.98
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.23
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, France (Paris) 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.87
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. D.L. : non spécifié, année d'impression 1927. In-12° (2 x 12 x 17 cm). 252 pages, 245 grammes. Relié. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.

WONDER Stories: August, Aug. 1933 ("The Man Who Awoke")
Wonder (George A. Dye; Richard F. Searight; J. Harvey Haggard; Festus Pragnell; Laurence Manning; Eugene Thebault)
Published by Stellar Publishing, NY 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Good+. Vol. 5, No. 3. Bedsheet-sized pulp. Edited by Hugo Gernsback. Cover art by Paul for "Castaways on Deimos" by J. Harvey Haggard. Includes "The Mystery of Planet Deep" by George A. Dye; "The Cosmic Horror" by Richard F. Searight; "The Isotope Men" by Festus Pragnell; "The Man Who Awoke - V The Elixir" by L…aurence Manning; "The Radio Terror" (pt. 2 of 3) by Eugene Thebault; "What Is Your Science Knowledge?"; "Science Questions and Answers"; "The Reader Speaks - letters from readers". Letter from Forrest J. Ackerman. Illustrated by Paul. Rubbing/dust-soiling; tanning; standard edge tears and creasing; spine end tears and stress tears with rounded heel; initials on cover. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.56
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair.
Published by Rennes 1927
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.77
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 157 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig, Ränder mit Läsuren, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by GEDALGE, PARIS 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.89
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rigide décorée. Condition: Bon. Relié percaline rouge. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Dos coiffes flétries, auteur, titre et décors dorés. Plat titre, auteur, éditeur et décor dorés. Intérieur frais. A. Galland (illustrator). Ex-Dono.
Language: French
Published by Gedalge 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Ancienne Télémaque, Sigogne, FranceLibrairie Ancienne Télémaque
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 23.73
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Mauvais. Grand in-8° relié. Fortement gondolé. Reliure demi-percaline d'éditeur défraîchie, jaunie, tachée, salie, quelques mouillures, pliures, accrocs, manques, dos pas droit. Papier jauni, contours brunis, des salissures, taches, rousseurs et mouillures, pliures. Tranches jaunies, tachées, salies…, roussies, rayées, quelques mouillures. Odeur de renfermé: à aérer ! Etiquette de prix scolaire au revers du premier plat de la reliure. A. Galland (illustrator).
Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 98.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good.

Published by FLAMMARION 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150217564: 1923. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 339 pages- 1er plat manquant- page de faux titre annotée au crayon à papier- petites déchirures en tranche du 2nd plat, sans manque. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by GEDALGE. 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.17
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150157758: 1930. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation, Park Place, New York 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank R. Paul. Quarto. Illustrated perfectbound wrappers. About near fine with a bit of wear at the extremities and some tape remnants on the edges of the rear wrap. Contributions this issue include D. D. Sharp, Eugene Thebault, Nathan Schachner, Fest…us Pragnell, Laurence Manning, Eando Binder [Otto Binder and Earl Andrew Binder], and Clinton Earle Fisk.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.17
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 228 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Published by Gedalge 1930
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.54
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Enfantina Editeur : Gedalge Date de parution : 1930 Description : In-8, 252 pages, relié entoilé, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche,… Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X4000.

Published by GEDALGE NON DATE
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30108994: NON DATE. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 249 pages. Composition en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte de A. Galland. Compsition coloriées au crayon de couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romane…s. Littérature française.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.19
US$ 18.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 228.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.56
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 228.

L'Aventure. Première reliure éditeur (n°1 au 26)
Collectif,Conan Doyle Arthur,Dancray Paul,Simenon Georges,Thébault Eugène
Published by L'Aventure 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 321.31
US$ 33.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartonnage d'éditeur. In-folio (29 x 38 cm), cartonnage éditeur reprenant la tête de série de cette publication populaire, qui accueille dans ses pages, entre autres textes dramatiques, des oeuvres de Georges Simenon sous pseudonyme (un roman à épisodes sous le pseudonyme de Georges Sim, 'Le Roi des glaces', courant du n°1 au n°…13, ainsi que deux nouvelles : 'L'amok vertigineux' (Christian Brull's, n°13) et 'La Fin des cinq' (Georges Sim, n°15), et des textes de paul Dancray, Eugène Thébault ou encore Arthur Conan Doyle ; quelques incidents habituels, relativement bel état pour cette publication populaire au papier fragile et cassant. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. L'Aventure Starace, Collectif.

Published by Black Coat Press 2011
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Black Coat Press 2011
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.44
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.75
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe mad Marquis de Saint-Imier attempts to blackmail France and install a reign of mass terror through his control of atomic forces and electromagnetic waves. But against him stand the indomitable Profe…ssor Mazelier and his assist.

Language: French
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.01
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. " Depuis la guerre et pour les besoins de sa guerre, le gouvernement allemand a cree une presse speciale dans les regions envahies de France et de Belgique. Des journaux ainsi fondes sous l'inspiration directe du Grand Quartier General allemand, le plus connu est cette Gazette des Ardennes q…ui est arrivee a une sorte de notoriete infamante. On ignore generalement de quelle maniere elle est organisee et comment fonctionne l'instrument cree par nos ennemis pour ebranler notre volonte, affaiblir nos forces et corrompre notre patriotisme. Nous allons mettre sous les yeux de nos lecteurs les documents et les renseignements que nous avons recueillis sur cette organisation. En parcourant avec nous la collection du journal pour lequel le militarisme allemand n'a recule devant aucune depense, on comprendra mieux le sens et la portee des campagnes menees par une equipe a la solde de l'ennemi et dont il a fallu s'occuper jusque dans nos pretoires." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.41
US$ 71.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The mad Marquis de Saint-Imier attempts to blackmail France and install a reign of mass terror through his control of atomic forces and electromagnetic waves. But against him stand the indomitable Professor Mazelier and his assistant Mon…sieur Gribal. Who will prevail in the ultimate battle against the Radio-Terror Eugène Thébault's Radio-Terror (1929) had the honor of being one of the very few French works selected by Hugo Gernsback to be translated by none other than Fletcher Pratt, the well-known author of The Well of the Unicorn, and it was published in 1933 in Wonder Stories. This new edition includes Frank R. Paul's original illustrations and an introduction by SF scholar Jean-Marc Lofficier.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.97
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Radio-Terror | Eugene Thebault | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | Hollywood Comics | EAN 9781612270074 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.67
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 76, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 76 76.