Thebault Eugene (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hollywood Comics 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.62

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Coat Press 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.98

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Coat Press 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.23

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie Hachette, France (Paris) 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, FranceBASEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.87

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. D.L. : non spécifié, année d'impression 1927. In-12° (2 x 12 x 17 cm). 252 pages, 245 grammes. Relié. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande.

  • Published by Stellar Publishing, NY 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Good+. Vol. 5, No. 3. Bedsheet-sized pulp. Edited by Hugo Gernsback. Cover art by Paul for "Castaways on Deimos" by J. Harvey Haggard. Includes "The Mystery of Planet Deep" by George A. Dye; "The Cosmic Horror" by Richard F. Searight; "The Isotope Men" by Festus Pragnell; "The Man Who Awoke - V The Elixir" by L

  • Language: French

    Published by TERREDEBRUME 2016

    2843625793 / 9782843625794

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 19.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 39.56

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Papiereinband. Condition: gut. 157 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig, Ränder mit Läsuren, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by GEDALGE, PARIS 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 59.89

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rigide décorée. Condition: Bon. Relié percaline rouge. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Dos coiffes flétries, auteur, titre et décors dorés. Plat titre, auteur, éditeur et décor dorés. Intérieur frais. A. Galland (illustrator). Ex-Dono.

  • Language: French

    Published by Gedalge 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Ancienne Télémaque, Sigogne, FranceLibrairie Ancienne Télémaque

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 23.73

    US$ 63.66 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Mauvais. Grand in-8° relié. Fortement gondolé. Reliure demi-percaline d'éditeur défraîchie, jaunie, tachée, salie, quelques mouillures, pliures, accrocs, manques, dos pas droit. Papier jauni, contours brunis, des salissures, taches, rousseurs et mouillures, pliures. Tranches jaunies, tachées, salies

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 98.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good.

  • Published by FLAMMARION 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.17

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150217564: 1923. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 339 pages- 1er plat manquant- page de faux titre annotée au crayon à papier- petites déchirures en tranche du 2nd plat, sans manque. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

  • Published by GEDALGE. 1930

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 66.17

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150157758: 1930. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation, Park Place, New York 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover and interior illustrations by Frank R. Paul. Quarto. Illustrated perfectbound wrappers. About near fine with a bit of wear at the extremities and some tape remnants on the edges of the rear wrap. Contributions this issue include D. D. Sharp, Eugene Thebault, Nathan Schachner, Fest

  • Language: English

    Published by HollywoodComics.com, LLC 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.17

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 228 4:B&W 5 x 8 in or 203 x 127 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Published by Gedalge 1930

    Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.54

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rayon : Enfantina Editeur : Gedalge Date de parution : 1930 Description : In-8, 252 pages, relié entoilé, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche,

  • Published by GEDALGE NON DATE

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 101.34

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30108994: NON DATE. In-8. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 249 pages. Composition en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte de A. Galland. Compsition coloriées au crayon de couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romane

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Coat Press 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.19

    US$ 18.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by HollywoodComics.com, LLC 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.91

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 228.

  • Language: English

    Published by HollywoodComics.com, LLC 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.56

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 228.

  • Published by L'Aventure 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 321.31

    US$ 33.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartonnage d'éditeur. In-folio (29 x 38 cm), cartonnage éditeur reprenant la tête de série de cette publication populaire, qui accueille dans ses pages, entre autres textes dramatiques, des oeuvres de Georges Simenon sous pseudonyme (un roman à épisodes sous le pseudonyme de Georges Sim, 'Le Roi des glaces', courant du n°1 au n°

  • Published by Black Coat Press 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Black Coat Press 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.44

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hollywood Comics 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.75

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThe mad Marquis de Saint-Imier attempts to blackmail France and install a reign of mass terror through his control of atomic forces and electromagnetic waves. But against him stand the indomitable Profe

  • Language: French

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1985111578 / 9781985111578

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.01

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. " Depuis la guerre et pour les besoins de sa guerre, le gouvernement allemand a cree une presse speciale dans les regions envahies de France et de Belgique. Des journaux ainsi fondes sous l'inspiration directe du Grand Quartier General allemand, le plus connu est cette Gazette des Ardennes q

  • Language: English

    Published by Hollywood Comics 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.41

    US$ 71.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The mad Marquis de Saint-Imier attempts to blackmail France and install a reign of mass terror through his control of atomic forces and electromagnetic waves. But against him stand the indomitable Professor Mazelier and his assistant Mon

  • Language: English

    Published by Hollywood Comics 2011

    1612270077 / 9781612270074

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.97

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Radio-Terror | Eugene Thebault | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2011 | Hollywood Comics | EAN 9781612270074 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie