Thenot A (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Tallandier 1990

      2235019307 / 9782235019309

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 4.18

      US$ 19.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

    • Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Revue Archeologique De L'est Et Du Centre-Est, Tome XXIII, Fasc. 1, 2, 1972. 1972

      Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United KingdomNar Valley Books & Prints

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 6.56

      US$ 9.05 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      6pp, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 8.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      81 pp.; 21.8 x 29.8 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; June / July 1982 issue of the periodical Artistes. Edited by Bernard Lamarche-Vadel. Contents include: "Editorial," by Michel Enrici; "Gutai ou Le Concret Aux Eclats;" "Ben excessif;" "B.M.T. Moi et les autres;"

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

      1437450504 / 9781437450507

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.71

      US$ 56.70 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jan 2009 2009

      1437450504 / 9781437450507

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 49.45

      US$ 71.33 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - ''A Complete, Scientific, and Popular Treatise Upon Perspective: With the Theories of Reflection and Shadow'' is a book written by an anonymous pupil of J.P. Thenot and first published in 1836. The book is a comprehensive guide to the principles of perspective, reflection, and shadow in art

    • Published by Science Union et Cie non daté

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80265877: non daté. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 55 pages - mouillure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 610-Sciences médicales. Médecine.

    • More images

      Published by London Simpkin & Marshall 1836 1836

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Harrison-Hiett Rare Books, Richelieu, FranceHarrison-Hiett Rare Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 552.36

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First English Edition. Attractive contemporary full leather green binding with profuse gilt decoration to the spine and boards. A little rubbing but still in good condition. Marbled end papers. There is a prize inscription from Spitalfield School of Design from May 1843 to the end paper. On the second end paper is a large gift i