Thilo Winterberg (27 results)
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 11 by 8 inches, 28 by 20.5 centimeters, unpaginated 1/4 inch, 6 mm thick. Three page introductory essay followed by 28 drawings illustrated in color with text on facing page. Complete text in German and English. Covers have only very slight wear and the pages are clean. Price list loo…sely inserted.
Heidelberg im Wandel der Zeit: Graphische Darstellungen der historischen Stadt G
von Thilo Winterberg (Autor, Vorwort), Arno Winterberg (Vorwort), Stahl Michaela P (Bearbeitung)
Published by Galeria Palatina 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 24.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. White wraps with color illustration on front. Unpaginated. 23 color plates. Text in German and English. Price list laid in. A portfolio of 23 drawings exhibited in London, Schwetzingen, Heidelberg, and Munchen, on the occasion of the 300th anniversary of the birth of the artist. Nice illustrations and annotations. VG…(small bump to page edges, library barcode sticker inside back cover)).

- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, ill. OBrosch. Condition: Gut. ca. 54 S. in 1 Bd. : 24 Ill., 26 farb. Ill., 23 farb. graph. Darst. Einband minimal begriffen, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. X-08-51 9783932204104 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumäni…en, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Galerie Winterberg - 2. Sep. - 2. Okt. 2008 - tb. Gr. - 9-46-4-L3 5L-1I5J-4O6A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.79
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AB-7868 9783932204098 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg : Winterberg 2011
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Original-Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 184 S. : mit Abbildungen Einband leicht begriffen, insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar! W-04-51 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten… Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 710.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg : Winterberg 2010
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 392 S. : mit Abbildungen Einband leicht begriffen, insgesamt sehr gutes Exemplar! X-04-103 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte bea…chten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 760.
Published by Galerie Erika Kuhn, Düsseldorf, Germany 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the edges of the book and dust jacket. Text is in German. A beautiful book, with reproductions of many of the Balder Presse illustrations. This edition is limited to 500 copies, of which this is number 137. ; 143 pages.

Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.59
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. ca. 56 S. : 24 Ill., 25 farb. Ill., 1 farb. graph. Darst., 23 schw.-w. graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet.…Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Kunstantiquariat Winterberg 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22 Bl. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrückenkante leicht bestoßen. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. 9783932204050 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.

- Hardcover
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. IX, 145 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 32 cm. - Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1070.

Seller: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, , GermanybiblioMundo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.14
US$ 86.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schiebebuch. Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten gut erhalten.

Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.85
US$ 93.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
slide. Condition: Gut. 54 Seiten; 9783932204104.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 62.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 135 Seiten Ausgabe von 1996, Hardcover gebunden, 137 Seiten, mit zahlreichen schwarz/weiß Abbildungen, 1 farbige Markierung im Text, Besitzstempel auf dem Vorsatz, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 0910N0BMDHJ OL-1151 10.09.2013 9783932204029 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zu…r Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Spanien, Polen, Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Finnland, Griechenland, Irland, Luxemburg, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien, Ungarn, Zypern Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Seller: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, , GermanybiblioMundo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.29
US$ 86.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Schiebebuch. Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. Gebrauchsspuren am Einband. Seiten gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.89
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Galeria Palatina, Heideberg, 2002. 145 S. mit Abb. Quart, Leinen--- 1099 Gramm.

- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, , GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
500 numerierte Exemplare (hier Nr. 399), 29 cm, 143 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw und 8 Original-Holzschnitten, blaues Leinen, geprägter Rücken- und Deckeltitel, Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren, Buch sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.

Published by Düsseldorf, Edition GS , 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wolfgang Rüger, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyWolfgang Rüger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 135.45
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA, 28x22 cm, 143 S., OLwd. m. OU., Nr. 460/500 nummerierten Ex., sehr gut erhalten Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.

Published by Edition GS Gerhart Söhn,., Düsseldorf, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 15.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXI (3), 143 (1) Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 8 ganzseitigen Original-Holzschnitten, Orig.-Leinen mit Silberprägung, Orig.-Umschlag, 4°. - Umschlag gering berieben; sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *Erste Ausgabe. - Nr.72 von 500 Exemplaren. - Die Originalholzschnitte von Ruth Meier, Toni Hallbauer-Wagner, Willy M…enz, Karl Stratil, Walther Klemm, Felicitas (Hede) Berber-Credner, Richard Seewald. - Komplettes Verzeichnis der cirka 300 Editionen von Franz Brosig mit Abbildungen, sowie einer Chronik des Verlags.
Published by Düsseldorf, Edition GS 1996 0 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, , AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 320.79
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Düsseldorf, Edition GS 1996 4°. Nummeriertes Exemplar, Nr. 83 von 500. 4°. 143 Seiten. Mit vielen Schw.-Weiß-Abbildungen und 8 Original-Holzschnitten. Leinen mit Originalumschlag. Silberprägung auf Einband und Rücken. Neuwertiges Exemplar Original publishers wrappers. Originaleinband Tré bel exemplaire. Fine copy. NAHEZU VERLAGS…FRISCH ! Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, , GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.05
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. XXI, 143 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlr. schw.-w. Abb. und 8 Original-Holzschnitten. Umschlag etwas berieben, sonst tadellos. mit Original-Holzschnitten von: Ruth Meier, Toni Hallbauer-Wagner, Willy Menz, Karl Stratil, Walther Klemm, Felicitas (Hede) Berber-Credner, Richard Seewald.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 116.44
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
origi.Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 4°, 143 Seiten. Dieses Exemplar trägt die Nr.327. obere Kante vom Rücken sowie obere Ecke minimal bestossen sonst guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 559.53
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition with minimal shelfwear - In our rare books collection Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 548.91
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 438 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren. Buchschnitt leicht fleckig. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. 9783932204036 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4000.

Published by Galeria Palatina - Edition Winterberg, Heidelberg 1998
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 457.43
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tela c/sovracoperta, cm25x31.5, pp 438; illustrato in nero. Catalogo dell'opera grafica, 216 schede con riproduzioni delle stampe. Testo in tedesco. HEAVY BOOK, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS WILL REQUIRE AN ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEE. Usato in buono stato, lievi segni del tempo sulla sovraccoperta.

Die Balder Presse. 1925-1934. Chronik und Werkkatalog. Mit 8 Original-Holzschnitten.
Kuhn, Wolfgang / Söhn, Gerhart / Winterberg, Thilo (Herausgeber)
Seller: Heinrich Heine Antiquariat oHG, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyHeinrich Heine Antiquariat oHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 106.93
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(28,5 x 21,5 cm). 4°. XXI, 2 Blätter, 143 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinenband. Orig.-Umschlag. Komplettes Verzeichnis der cirka 300 Editionen von Franz Brosig mit Abbildungen, sowie einer Chronik des Verlags. Eins von 500 nummerierten Exemplare. Umschlag leicht berieben. * Customers from outside the EU ask pleas…e for real shipping costs! - Ask for more pics ! * 1200 gr.