Language: English
Published by For Dummies (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10: 0470043997 ISBN 13: 9780470043998
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470043997 ISBN 13: 9780470043998
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1774351524. 3/24/2026 11:25:24 AM.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Galerie Norbert Blaeser, Düsseldorf, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Weißer Einband gebräunt, innen ordentlich Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Oktav, unpaginiert, (ca. 60 S.) Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Greifenverlag, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germany
First Edition
gebunden im Schuber. Condition: gut erhalten. Dust Jacket Condition: mit Schutzumschlag. Eduard Thöny (illustrator). Erstausgabe. Ludwig Thoma: Jozef Filsers Briefwexel Mit 32 Zeichnungen von Eduard Thöny Leinen mit SU, 271 Seiten 1958: Greifenverlag Rudolstadt SU leicht abgegriffen, sonst gut erhalten.
Published by Eulenspiegel Verlag, Berlin, 1979
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Tadellos. Dust Jacket Condition: Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. Zeichn. von Olaf Guldbransson, Bruno Paul, Eduard Thöny (illustrator). 390 Seiten.
Published by Piper Verlag, München, 1959
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. m. 32 Zeichn. von Eduard Thöny (illustrator). S. 236.
Published by Greifenverlag, Rudolstadt, 1958
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Sehr Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. m. 32 Zeichn. von Eduard Thöny (illustrator). S. 271.
Published by Hannover Fackelträger, 1957. 69 pp., 1957
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket a bit worn / damaged at edges, minor traces of use, else a good copy. Text in German. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Piper & Co., München, 1948
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. Einband und Schutzumschlag Eduard Thöny (illustrator). S. 251. mit 29 Zeichnungen von Eduard Thöny.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3700738692 ISBN 13: 9783700738695
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by fackelträger 1957, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 einband stark fleckig,name auf vorsatz,innen sauber.
Published by R. Piper & Co. Verlag, München, 1959
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Germany
Ganzleinen. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Eduard Thöny (illustrator). 422. - 430. Tausend. 236 Seiten. Blaugrauer Ganzleineneinband. Mit 32 Zeichnungen von Eduard Thöny. Size: 8°.
Language: German
Published by Langen Müller, München, 1912
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Thöny, Eduard (illustrator). 49.-51. Tausend - Fraktur - Leinenband - Papier etwas gebräunt - Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. - leichter Lagergeruch.
Published by La Boetie, Inc., 1967
Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. New York: La Boetie, Inc., 1967. Oblong 4to, single fold invitation card for the artist's show held April 19 - May 20, 1967. Panels lightly soiled, upper corner bumped, else VG.
Language: German
Published by Artcurial - München
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
HC. Condition: Sehr gut. 6755 S. B1297-224 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Bludenz. Lorenzi Verlag 2019. 127 Seiten. Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. () cm., 2019
ISBN 10: 3950411356 ISBN 13: 9783950411355
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Germany
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Language: German
Published by Styria, 1965
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 240 S. gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, 240 Seiten / tadelloses Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Sutton Verlag, Erfurt, 2009
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, Austria
Soft Cover. Condition: Neuwertig. Aus der Reihe: Auf Schienen unterwegs. Orig.-Brosch., 17x23, S 124 im Wesentlichen bestehend aus historischen Bildern mit kurzer Beschreibung. Ebenso enthalten: Bedeutende Seilbahnen entlang der Bahnlinie. Sehr guter Zustand, wie neu.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 88 S. ; zahlr. Ill. Sehr guter Zustand. Minimale Lager- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.