Thogersen Stig (53 results)

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.88
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo, 322pp. A very good paperback copy.

- Softcover
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomBookstoYou
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.60
US$ 21.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unread. Very good book.

Language: English
Published by - 2012
Series: Challenges Facing Chinese Political Development, Book 17 of 29. Book 17 of 29 - Challenges Facing Chinese Political Development
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.04
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Organizing Rural China - Rural China Organizing (Challenges Facing Chinese Political Development) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. Thi…s book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.74
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Summary:Offering practical advice and discussing general theoretical points, this book is useful for post-graduate students from the social sciences and humanities who plan to do fieldwork in China; to experienced scholars who are new to the China field; and to experienced China scholars… with an interest in methodological issues.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.11
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Maria Heimer. Summary:Offering practical advice and discussing general theoretical points, this book is useful for post-graduate students from the social sciences and humanities who plan to do fieldwork in China; to experienced scholars who are new to the China field; a…nd to experienced China scholars with an interest in methodological issues. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, United KingdomHenffordd Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.51
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Appears unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex price sticker on cover.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 81.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Lexington Books 01/r /05 A 2012
Series: Challenges Facing Chinese Political Development, Book 17 of 29. Book 17 of 29 - Challenges Facing Chinese Political Development
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.64
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.34
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 252 Figures Maps.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.57
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 86.93
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 252, Maps.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.84
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995-03-14 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.31
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by M.E. Sharpe Incorporated 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.14
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 252.

Language: English
Published by M E Sharpe Inc 1997
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.30
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by M. E. Sharpe, New York 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Hardcover
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United KingdomApple Grove Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 96.15
US$ 46.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book measures 23x16cm, 236pp. Bound in original publishers black cloth, with title lettering on spine and top boards. Binding in as new condition. Internally pages clean. A very good new clean copy.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 140.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by M. E Sharpe Armonk 1995 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition orig. cloth New book octavo xvi + 236pp., maps, glossary, bibliog., index, Series Studies on Modern China.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 132.67
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1995
Series: Studies on Modern China, Book 7 of 12. Book 7 of 12 - Studies on Modern China
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 148.41
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. An analysis of educational reforms in modern China and their impact on rural inhabitants Num Pages: 320 pages, 10 photographs, 1 map. BIC Classification: 1FPC; 3JJ; HBJF; HBLW; JH; JN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 26. Weight in Grams: 585. . 2002. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .