Thomas Caryl (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Jefferson Memorial Foundation, Charlottesville, VA 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. 20 clean, unmarked pages; stapled wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.84

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Ministries February 2023 2023

    9798886860016

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.The Bibliophile

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    n/a. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.11

    US$ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Dust jacket has the remnants of a sticker near bottom of spine. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. 130 pp.

  • Language: Welsh

    Published by Canolfan Peniarth 2018

    1783901659 / 9781783901654

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.04

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Welsh language. 11.60x8.30x0.60 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Welsh

    Published by Canolfan Peniarth 2018

    1783901667 / 9781783901661

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.04

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. Welsh language. In Stock.

  • Published by Bristol, John Wright and Sons, 1934. 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.95

    US$ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vi+284pp. 8vo. Original cloth, lightly flecked and edgeworn. Some pale scattered foxing. Stamps to free endpapers. Booksellers sticker to front pastedown. A very good copy.

  • Published by Hutchinson. London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Blue/Gray cloth over boards, with gold lettering on the spine. White DJ in good condition except for dustiness and fading. Binding good and tight. 1969. 85 pages. Lovejoy's name on the half title page. A note tucked inside from the desktop of Caryl Haski

  • Published by Frederick Warne. London 1975

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Blue cloth over boards, with gold lettering on the spine. Blue DJ in good condition. Binding good and tight, some speckles on the foreedges. 1975. 283 pages. Inscribed on the front endpaper to Tom Lovejoy on his birthday in 1980. from Edna and Caryl Hask

  • Published by Carnegie Institution. Washington DC 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Blue cloth over boards, with gold lettering on the spine. Blue DJ in good condition. Binding good and tight, some speckles on the foreedges. 1967. 330 pages. Inscribed on the front endpaper to Tom Lovejoy in such admiration. from Edna and Caryl Haskins,

  • More images

    Published by John Wright and Sons Ltd/Simpkin Marshall (1941)Ltd, Bristol and London 1945

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, , United KingdomBook Souk

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.11

    US$ 38.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 230 grams.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    .- Great Britain. 1954. John Wright and Sons. 8º mayor. 180 pgs. Tela editorial. Sello en frontis. Buen estado. . . Idiomas / Inglés.

  • Language: English

    Published by Butterworth-Heinemann 2013

    1483179516 / 9781483179513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 102.11

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 7.50x4.75x0.62 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 131.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited edition, hand numbered 44 and initialed by Joseph Sabin. One of 50 copies. Binding weakening, several gatherings loose. 1865 Large Hardcover. [viii], 46 pp. 4to. 1865 reissue of 1651 original. Sabin 103688: 'Contains a letter from Thomas Mayhew, dated 'From Gr

  • Language: English

    Published by Soli Deo Gloria Pubns 1997

    157358049X / 9781573580496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 149.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.27

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Eine renommierte deutsche Zeitschrift, die sich mit Fragen des europäischen Denkens sowie mit politischen und gesellschaftlichen Themen auseinandersetzt. Ausgabe 729 enthält eine Reihe von Artikeln, die verschiedene Aspekte der modernen Kultur und Politikanalyse thematisieren. Zustand:

  • Published by The American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 14 volume set. From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey. Softcover. Good bindings and covers. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked. Interesting essays in this collection include: On a Scientific Approach to Prediction by Simon Ramo; Los Tapiales: A Paleo-Indian Campside in the Guatemalan Highla

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.81

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. By. M.D., B.Sc., (Lond.), D.P.H., Barrister-at-Law, Medical Officer of Health, Harrow. Third Edition. John Wright and Sons. Bristol. 1954. De 19x13 cm. Com viii,180 págs. Encadernação do editor com sobrecapa de proteção. Exemplar com assinatura de posse na guarda anterior. Language: Inglês / English

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l