Thomas Denton (142 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Center for Chinese Studies Publications 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources 1996
Series: Billy Forrester, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Billy Forrester
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Teacher's Guide ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Teacher Created Resources 1996
Series: Billy Forrester, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Billy Forrester
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Teacher's Guide ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Hollywood Professionals
Thomas, Tony; Denton, Clive; Canham, Kingsley re: Herny King, Lewis Milestone, S
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): June 1989
Bradley Denton; Theodore L. Thomas; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Chet Williamson; Bruce Holland Rogers; Garry Kilworth; John Morressy
Published by Mercury Press 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Davd Hardy. Includes "The Sin-Eater of the Kaw" (novelet) by Bradley Denton; "Message Found in a Dram Block" (novelet) by Theodore L. Thomas; "Phantom" (novelet) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Fayhorn and the Golden Nest" by Chet Williamson; "Wha…lesong" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "Bowmen in the Mist" by Garry Kilworth; "Cricket on the Hearth" by John Morressy. Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: A Change of Air" by Isaac Asimov.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are The Sin-Eater of the Kaw by Bradley Denton (novelet), Message Found in a Dram Block by Thomas T Thomas (novelet), Phantom by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (novelet), Fayhorn and the Gold…en Nest by Chet Williamson (short story), Whalesong by Bruce Holland Rogers (short story), Bowmen in the Mist by Garry Kilworth (short story) and Cricket on the Hearth by John Morressy (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG Minus. 1st. Has an old price sticker inside on front page. All else is about very good.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/11/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Immortality: Or, the Consolation of Human Life. a Monody. [by T. Denton.]. Book.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1964
F&SF (S. S. Johnson; P. M. Hubbard; Theodore L. Thomas; Harry Harrison; Ron Goulart; Dean McLaughlin; Isaac Asimov; Evelyn E. Smith; Avram Davidson; Kit Denton; Laurence M. Janifer; Wilson Tucker; Doris Pitkin Buck)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1964
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 26, No. 2. Edited by Avram Davidson, Edward L. Ferman, & Ted White. Cover art by Jack Gaughan for "The House by the Crab Tree" (novelet) by S. S. Johnson. Includes"The Shepherd of Esdon pen" by P. M. Hubbard; "Our Fuzzy Moon" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Ms Found in a Bottle" (verse) by Har…ry Harrison; "Nobody Starves" by Ron Goulart; "One Hundred Days From Home" by Dean McLaughlin; "Science: The Slowly Moving Finger" by Isaac Asimov; "Little Gregory" (novelet) by Evelyn E. Smith; "Books" by Avram Davidson; "Burning Spear" by Kit Denton; "In the Bag" by Laurence M. Janifer; "The Fan: Myth and Reality" by Wilson Tucker; "Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming" by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Editorial"; "Letters"; "F&SF Marketplace". Tanned; tear at front cover foredge with small loss (see scan); same place on rear cover, a little more loss; creasing; other minor chips. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Terminus Magazine 11. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition with light wear, minor toning to pages, creasing to corners of rear cover and a small chip top edge rear cover. See our photos. whb15E.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'The Hollywood Professionals Volume 2' explora las carreras y contribuciones de tres influyentes directores de Hollywood: Henry King, Lewis Milestone y Sam Wood. A través de análisis detallados y filmografías completas, el libro ofrece una visión profunda de sus estilos de dirección, sus película…s más destacadas y su impacto en la industria cinematográfica. Publicado en 1974, este volumen es una valiosa fuente de información para los amantes del cine y los estudiosos de la historia de Hollywood. EAN: 9780498013942 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas Título: The Hollywood Professionals Volume 2 Autor: Clive Denton| Kingsley Canham| Tony Thomas Editorial: Tantivy Press Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by The Tantivy Press / A.S. Barnes 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.24
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good.

China: Adapting the Past, Confronting the Future
Buoye, Thomas, Denton, Kirk, Dickson, Bruce, Naughton, Barry
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall CT 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Franklin Shepard Ink, South Bend, U.S.A.Franklin Shepard Ink
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. June 1989 issue. Cover art by David A. Hardy. Stories include: "The Sin-Eater of the Kaw" by Bradley Denton "Fayhorn and the Golden Nest" by Chet Williamson (Locus Award nominee) "Message Found in a Dram Block" by Thomas T. Thomas "Whalesong" by Bruce Holland Rogers "Bowmen in… the Mist" by Garry Kilworth "Phantom" by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Stoker Award nominee) "Cricket on the Hearth" by John Morressy Departments: "Books" by Algis Budrys; "Books to Look For" by Orson Scott Card; "Science: A Change of Air" by Isaac Asimov. A fine copy with a touch of page toning. David Hardy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.68
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.52
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

China : Adapting the Past, Confronting the Future
Buoye, Thomas M. (EDT); Denton, Kirk (EDT); Dickson, Bruce (EDT); Naughton, Barry (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.