Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concord House Publishing Company, Hermosa Beach, CA, 1973
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Good with a little foxing to edges of text block, no markings, no bookplates, in a good or better dust jacket with no chips and only slight handling wear including a few tiny tears and some scuffing. From the jacket: "Now, proof from the laboratory that your sex life controls your health, your appearance, and your resistance to disease." Illustrated with charts.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing 6/26/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Savvy Man's Guide to Finding True Love. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing 12/26/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Confessions of a Dating Fool. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Schüren Presseverlag, Marburg an der Lahn, 1993
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
Bro. Condition: Guter Zustand. Arbeitshefte zur sozialistischen Theorie und Praxis Heft Nr. 93 / Juni 1993; 109 (3) Seiten;
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing 2009-06, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.55
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing 2008-12-22, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Dunker Books, Huntington Beach, CA, 2010
ISBN 10: 098240090X ISBN 13: 9780982400906
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New, unread copy in like jacket. Published @ $26.95.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029138 ISBN 13: 9780578029139
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 0578029146 ISBN 13: 9780578029146
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Scum Publishing Company, California, 1968
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. At 48 pages long this magazine has a white spine with no text on it. The magazine is a once a year printing with lots of dirty jokes and and art.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Scum Publishing Company, Hermosa Beach CA, 1967
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Side Stapled Booklet. Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by Dunker, Robert M. (illustrator). Number 2. Issue Number Two. 48 pages. "A Down to Earth Magazine. Not for Children or Idiots" Bottom right corner bent.; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Condition: Good. Vol. 1, No. 3, 1968; B/W illus. t/o, 48pp, underground magazine, stapled quarto, color illus. wrapper. Vintage adult magazine featuring art, fiction, editorials, leaning towards political satire. Great art to cover & inside by Robert Dunker, w/ middle finger logo on the covers & t/o. Propaganda, horoscope, theories. Good Plus, rubbing & toning, a few stains & creases, foxing, scratches to the rear. For mature audiences.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Second printing. Thin quarto. 8.5 x 11 in. 48 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white reproductions of drawings, comics, etc. Very good in original pictorial stapled wrappers with mild toning and soiling to covers. The Offensive Review.
Language: English
Published by Stormy River Publishing, Sedona, 2008
ISBN 10: 0578003910 ISBN 13: 9780578003917
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dating is one of the great adventures in a person's life. It can be full of mystery, fun, disappointment, humor, joy, suspense, romance, heartbreak, and ecstasy-sometimes all in one date! Readers will enjoy these sometimes exhilarating, sometimes touching, sometimes funny, and sometimes embarrassing stories of the author's real life experiences. Many of them have a surprise ending because on a date, as in life, you never know what will happen! Dating is one of the great adventures in a person's life. It can be full of mystery, fun, disappointment, humor, joy, suspense, romance, heartbreak, and ecstasy-sometimes all in one date! Readers will enjoy these sometimes exhilarating, sometimes touching, sometimes funny, and sometimes embarrassing stories of the author's real life experiences. Many of them have a surprise ending because on a date, as in life, you never know what will happen! Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.