Thomas Mai (118 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Mai-Wyss, Tatjana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mai-Wyss, Tatjana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mai-Wyss, Tatjana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mai-Wyss, Tatjana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 8th Printing. Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with additional publisher material laid inside. Dust jacket is very good with shelf and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPP…ING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Gramercy Publishing 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Gramercy Publishing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Library Binding. Condition: Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Ex-library. Unmarked text. A few pencil marks on front end page. Rebound in a permabind with a clear front cover. Section with 16 color plates. 78p.
Language: English
Published by Gramercy Publishing Company 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Brian farrance
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book and jacket are like new. never been read. no marks, writing.etc.
Published by Gramercy Pub.
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good, Inscription At Fep. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket (c). Copyright Date: 1965 Octavo, , PP.127. Text Figures (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 12.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Jacket rear cover is heavily creased and worn with a major piece missing, and a small piece chipped from the front top edge with creasing and a couple small tears. Very little wear to the book itself. Text is clean. 127 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. See! is the long awaited second book by top DesignAgent km7 aka Klaus Mai himself. Exciting and often hazardous design missions for clients like MTV, Audi, Volkswagen, Swatch, Sony, Universal etc. have been accomplished since 'Liscence to Design' three years ago. See! gives a full re…port on these missions and also features another 50% of yet unreleased material exclusively created for this book. See! presents brand new evidence of km7 's various talents through finely honed layouts, bulletproof spreads and more style defining visuals from one of the globe's leading spymasters. OPen copy, mild scuffing on cover, clean pages.
Published by Gramercy Publishing Co., NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edgewear on dust jacket. Stories of the author's grandmother who had no medical training, but in whom many Welch country people had faith in her treatments. Presents "a mixture of good sense and good medicine". Book.

Published by Gramercy Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G+/none, used hc, 120pp + Index. Reddish-orange colored paper over boards with black colored text on spine; slight edge wear; slightly sunned spine. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.52
US$ 12.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. dj. pp. 127. 8vo. Light shelfwear, rear free endpaper stuck to rear pastedown; very good in very good-, lightly soiled dustjacket with tear to spine.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Solid binding. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ho, Elwood; Loomis, Dylan; Phan, Xuan-Ha (illustrator).
Published by Wolfe Publishing 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some fraying on the dust jacket, and light browning inside the cover.