Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
First Edition
22,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 184 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Kanten leicht berieben, leichte Lagerspuren. B08-03-04B|A66 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 19.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback with just a few instances of minor shelfwear on covers. Pages are clean and sound throughout. TS. Used.
Published by Indiana University Linguistics Club Publications, Bloomington, IN, 1991
Paperback. 223p., copy-shop binding with plastic protective cover, rear wrapper slightly rubbed, pages warped, else in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Thousand Oaks, London, New Delhi : Sage Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Wrappers (paperback) viii,174 pp; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references pp. 163-167 and index. Text in English (right upper corner sl. bumped, previous owner's name at top of title page) Although very good. 430g.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2022-12, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 36.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 40.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1009342460 ISBN 13: 9781009342469
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 58.15
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.94x5.94x0.47 inches. In Stock.
US$ 60.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780262012928.
Language: German
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 184 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Ausgabejahr:.1999. Auflage.10 Mit Namenseintrag in Bleistiftform. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299 Taschenbuch, Größe: 15.2 x 1.1 x 22.9 cm.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 93.65
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 153.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 164.68
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 176.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. An examination of the structure of language and how it obeys physical and mathematical laws. Num Pages: 210 pages, 2 b/w illus. BIC Classification: CFK. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 237 x 161 x 19. Weight in Grams: 426. . 2013. hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803959613 ISBN 13: 9780803959613
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 174.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 199.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 183 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 210.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | An examination of the structure of language and how it obeys physical and mathematical laws.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1107034833 ISBN 13: 9781107034839
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. An examination of the structure of language and how it obeys physical and mathematical laws. Num Pages: 210 pages, 2 b/w illus. BIC Classification: CFK. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 237 x 161 x 19. Weight in Grams: 426. . 2013. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.