Thomas Watt (209 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. John Thomas; Eric Watt (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Tyler Creative Press 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

The Correspondence of Thomas Wolfe and Homer Andrew Watt
Oscar Cargill & Thomas Clark Pollock, eds. (Thomas Wolfe and Andrew Watt)
Published by New York University Press 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Book is sound and clean with very light shelfwear. Jacket has some small edge chips and tears. Book.

Cthulhu 2000: A Lovecraftian Anthology
Lovecraft, H.P. [Howard Phillips]; Turner, Jim; Wilson, F. Paul; Watt-Evans, Lawrence; Shea, Michael; Russ, Joanna; Ligotti, Thomas; Wolfe, Gene; Campbell, Ramsey; Ellison, Harlan; Zelazny, Roger; et al
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 5th Printing. 5th printing. Minimal wear to corners. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1999 Trade Paperback. xiv, 398 pp. Edited, with an introduction, by Jim Turner. A host of horror and fantasy's top authors captures the spirit of supreme supernatural storytelle…r H. P. Lovecraft with eighteen chilling contemporary tales that would have made the master proud. Includes: Cthulhu 2000; The Barrens by F. Paul Wilson; Pickman's Modem by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Shaft Number 247 by Basil Copper; His Mouth Will Taste of Wormwood by Poppy Z. Brite; The Adder by Fred Chappell; Fat Face by Michael Shea; The Big Fish by Kim Newman; I Had Vacantly Crumpled It into My Pocket. But by God, Eliot, It Was a Photograph from Life! by Joanna Russ; H.P.L. by Gahan Wilson; The Unthinkable by Bruce Sterling; Black Man with a Horn by T.E.D. Klein; Love's Eldritch Ichor by Esther M. Friesner; The Last Feast of Harlequin by Thomas Ligotti; The Shadow on the Doorstep by James P. Blaylock; Lord of the Land by Gene Wolfe; The Faces at Pine Dunes by Ramsey Campbell; On the Slab by Harlan Ellison; 24 Views of Mt. Fuji, by Hokusai by Roger Zelazny.

Language: English
Published by Scholars Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Volume 68, Number 1 (March 2000). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers, some creasing and soiling, as well as indentation in paper surface.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesPublished by Wunderlich 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.86
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBuch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 151 21cm, Broschiert Deutsch 300g.

Published by Scholastic Australia 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Its not easy being Davern Cavern. Everyone in his family is a super-smart, super-brave explorer . except for Davern. But when Daverns world-famous dad mysteriously disappears, its up to Davern and his besties, Zara and Woop, to search where no-one else dares. Can Davern and his friends solve… the mystery AND survive a zombie curse? And, most importantly, will there be enough brussels sprout sandwiches?! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Published by Scholastic Australia 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Its not easy being Davern Cavern. Having only narrowly escaped a zombie tomb and his evil rival, Davern is still following the mystery trail left by his dad, the super-famous explorer who went missing months ago. Next stop: a cursed, ancient dragons nest!But first, Davern and his friends hav…e to learn to fly a hovership, dodge a dumpling food-fight and deal with a real live dragon! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen : Wunderlich 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 219 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 315.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by NY NYU Press. 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookroom, Raleigh, U.S.A.The Bookroom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition in a fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.33
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copy shows light wear and dirtiness, but is in otherwise good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Vocabulary English and Latin, Containing the Most Usual Words of the Latin Tongue, . Together With the Language of the School Translated Into Lati. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Art Furniture From Designs by E.W. Godwin and Others: With Hints and Suggestions on Domestic Furniture and Decoration
William Watt,William Watt (Firm), Thomas R. (Thomas Robert) 1861-. Way
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.47
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Registers of the Consistory of Geneva at the Time of Calvin: Volume 1: 1542-1544
Watt, Mrs. Isabella M.; Kingdon, Mr. Robert M.; Lambert, Mr. Thomas A.
- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.93
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Yale Review a National Quarterly Spring 1980 Volume LXIX No.3 / D Z Phillips "Knowledge, Patience and Faust" / Richard Thomas Tench "A Chancey Business, This Constitution" / Ronald Hayman "Landscape of Relationships: The Vision of Cezanne" / Elaine Hoffman Baruch "Ibsen's 'Doll House': A Myth for Our Time" / Wendell Carl Murray " Lela. A Story" / Donald Watt "E M Forster's Second War" / Michael Hollander "Attitudes to Modern Architecture in post-Modern Criticism" / C A Patrides "The Achievement of Edmund Spenser"
Kai T Erikson (Editor) / D Z Phillips "Knowledge, Patience and Faust" / Richard Thomas Tench "A Chancey Business, This Constitution" / Ronald Hayman "Landscape of Relationships: The Vision of Cezanne" / Elaine Hoffman Baruch "Ibsen's 'Doll House': A Myth for Our Time" / Wendell Carl Murray " Lela. A Story" / Donald Watt "E M Forster's Second War" / Michael Hollander "Attitudes to Modern Architecture in post-Modern Criticism" / C A Patrides "The Achievement of Edmund Spenser"
Published by Yale University 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.92
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 170 pages. D Z Phillips "Knowledge, Patience and Faust" / Richard Thomas Tench "A Chancey Business, This Constitution" / Ronald Hayman "Landscape of Relationships: The Vision of Cezanne" / Elaine Hoffman Baruch "Ibsen's 'Doll House': A Myth for Our Time" / Wendell Carl Murray " Lela. A Story" /…Donald Watt "E M Forster's Second War" / Michael Hollander "Attitudes to Modern Architecture in post-Modern Criticism" / C A Patrides "The Achievement of Edmund Spenser" (U.(U.P.).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.96
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.99
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.