Thone Paul (50 results)

Language: French
Published by Editions Marie-Mediatrice. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 85 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

Published by Broché
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Aubanel Père. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 277 pages, non massicotées, in-12 couverture très légèrement défraîchie, sinon, sous cellophane, bon état.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS MARIE-MEDIATRICE, GENVAL 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. 127 pages, Défraichi, portrait en Frontispice.

Language: French
Published by CASTERMAN, TOURNAI 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ne faire qu'un avec la divine présence.

Language: French
Published by Editions "Marie-Médiatrice", Genval 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rempliée illustrée. Condition: Bon. Broché. 107 pp. Bords de la couverture un peu frottés; salissures sur le 4e plat (dues aux frottements). 2 petites taches jaunes sur la dernière garde, sinon intérieur en bon état.
Published by Desclee De Brouwer & C, Editeurs 1937
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.22
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 283 pp., Hardcover, rebound in buckram, ex-library, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Desclee de Brouwer & Cie 1933
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 274 pp., rebound in buckram (hardcover), library markings, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by reci…pient's country.

Language: French
Published by Marie-Médiatrice, genval 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.06
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 105 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. Couverture un peu défraîchie.

Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. 95. Band 1943, Abhandlungen, Heft 1/2. - Enthaltene Aufsätze: W. Weissermel: Korallen aus meist kalkigem Oberdevon Ost-Thüringens / Hans Stille: Tektonische Probleme in der Neuen und Alten Welt / W. O. Dietrich: Über innerafrikanische Mastodonten / L. Rüger: Über den Asphalt aus dem unterkambrischen Blauen Ton von Kunda(Estland) / Paul Schmidt-Thoné: Karrenbildung in kristallinen Gesteeinen / Gerald P.R. Martin: "Erbsensteine" im Kimmeridge der Südkrim / W. Weissermel: Korallen von der Silur-Devon-Grenze aus West- und Mitteldeutschland
Zeitschrift der Deutschen Geologischen Gesellschaft. - W. Weissermel / Hans Stille / W.O. Dietrich / L.Rüger / Paul Schmidt-Thoné / Gerald P.R. Martin
Published by Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1943. 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22,5 x 14 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 1 - 76 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, zahlreichen Textfiguren und den Tafeln 1-3. Insgesamt innen sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de… port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKA13540-130133.
Published by Editions Marie Médiatrice 1965
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. DX2-C393.
Language: French
Published by Marie Médiatrice, Genval 1958
- Softcover
Seller: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, , FranceAU POINT DU JOUR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Satisfaisant. Couverture rempliée, de papier légèrement défraichie, titre jaune et blanc sur fond bleu ; 192pp ; Commentaire de la salutation angélique ; deuxième édition.
- Softcover
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francelibrairie sciardet
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Nontsurs, Editions Résiac, 1981. Un volume broché de format petit in 8° de 86 pp. Tranche supérieure roussie, sinon bon état; Peu commun.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1933. In-8 broché, 276 p. Très bon état.
Published by Aubanel père, Avignon 1953
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. In-12 Description :192 pp. Couverture légèrement salie. Tampon de bibliothèque. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Desclée de Brouwer, 1937, in-8° broché, 283 pages, cachet, manque de papier sur la 1e page de garde, état correct, ouvrage provenant d'une bibliothèque Français.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edit. Desclée de Brouwer, 1932, in-8° broché, 271 pages, bon état, Français.
Published by Paris
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Casterman, Tournai-Paris 1947
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Tampon. 165 pp. Quelques soulignements au crayon de couleur. Couverture tachée avec pliures et petites déchirures. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Genval (Belgique) Editions Marie-Médiatrice, 1960. 1960
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 21, quelques illustrations en N/B, broché, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie).
Published by Paris, Desclée de Brouwer, 1937 1937
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12 x 19, 286 pp., broché, bon état essai de psychologie surnaturelle sur l'union de notre foi et de notre vie.
Published by Desclée De Brouwer 1933
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1933. 276 pages. Fine.
Published by - ed.1963 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 100 p, br.
Published by - ed.1934 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 272 p, br.
Published by - ed.1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, , FranceLibrairie du Berry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 57.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in 8, 1 vol, 190 p, br.

Published by MARIE MEDIATRICE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200026950: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 107 pages. Quelques phrases soulignées. . . . Classification Dewey : 232.91-Vierge Marie.

Published by MARIE MEDIATRICE 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200026952: 1965. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 116 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.

Published by MARIE MEDIATRICE 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200026951: 1958. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 192 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

Published by MARIE MEDIATRICE 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200026487: 1968. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 170 pages. Déchirure renforcée sur la première page blanche. . . . Classification Dewey : 248-Vie chrétienne et méditations.

Published by MARIE MEDIATRICE 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200025418: 1946. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 192 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.