Thorpe William (392 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2012
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2012
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.70
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2012
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2012
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Cover is torn on rear of book. Miles Hyman (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2019
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2019
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).
The Bayeux Tapestry and the Norman Invasion
Thorpe, Lewis, Introduction and Traslation by the Contemporary Account of William of Poitiers
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. No slip case. Front cover has one light scratch. Pages show light toning. Pages are clean with no marks.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.40
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.xi, 174 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0435624415]. NOT FROM A LIBRARY but some notes added in the introduction - fortunately, from Chapter 1 onwards, there's none.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2019
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the fourth and final book of The O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, septuagenarian Catherine O'Shaughnessy spends her days tending her English cottage garden and basking in memories of lost loved ones. If only her son, Bill, wouldn't worry so much about her living alone. His concerns seem well-fou…nded, however, when Catherine starts receiving mysterious late-night phone calls and a neighbor sees a shadowy figure stalking her property. Who is trying to frighten her? Adding to Catherine's woes, she receives some troubling news about her sister, Ruby. Did a long-ago mean-spirited act by Ruby cause Catherine to lose her one chance at happiness?Some beloved friends re-enter Catherine's life, and she is confronted with several choices for her future. Could she start a new life--even a new business--when most people have settled into retirement? And could a mutual love of rhubarb strawberry pie be the basis of a new friendship over a memorable Strawberry Summer? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2019
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Little Creek Press 2019
Series: O'Shaughnessy Chronicles, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - O'Shaughnessy Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW! paperbackNew2019.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Five-year-old Bellamy is excited for the upcoming Girl Scouts ball at the Butte des Morts Lion Club Hall. It will be a dance for fathers and daughters. But Bellamy's friend, Katie, is sad. Katie says she can't dance from her wheelchair. Bellamy's cousin, Aubrey, comes up with a plan to get K…atie dancing, though she can't walk. And a surprise awaits them all that will make the ball extra special! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition (slight handling, unmarked). 150 pages, with vintage photographs throughout. [1.9 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Grayson's friend, Alex, needs an operation to fix his twisted foot. Then Alex could run fast, like the other boys on their baseball team. But Alex's family doesn't have the money for an operation. The Butte des Morts Lion's Club is raising money for Alex, but it's taking a long time. Grayson… is impatient for his friend's foot to be better. He's impatient, too, for his dad to finish building their new garage, so he can play in it. Then, work on the garage stops after some bones are dug up that might be historical. Just when Grayson thinks he can't be patient any longer, his quirky new animal friends help dig up something else in the yard that might be worth a lot of money. Now, Grayson must make a decision. He can help Alex. Or, he can buy a new video game system, like his older cousin has. Which will he choose? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by The Folio Society 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.27
US$ 10.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, no markings. Lacks slip case. Guaranteed condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Anchor Press/Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. B&W Illustrations; 435 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Smudging (minor stains) to covers. Minor smudges to exterior edge of pages. No markings on text pages or major defects. Deckled edges.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptl…y to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Three-hundred-and-fifty-years ago, a Potawatomi Indian boy named Red Eagle carved a small bear out of limestone. It was lost during a legendary battle at Fort Mechingan, somewhere deep in the woods of what is now Door County, Wisconsin. Although searchers have tried, no sign of the fort has…ever been found. While spending the summer in Door County, a boy named Wyatt decides to look for it. Meanwhile, a Potawatomi boy named Robert listens to the story of his ancestor, Red Eagle. Robert wonders, too, what happened to the fort and the carving. Finding them will unforgettably connect Wyatt, Robert and Red Eagle. But as the summer draws to an end Wyatt has still not found the fort, despite lots of help from woodland animal friends and his loyal yellow lab, Bailey. Will Fort Mechingan - and the carved bear - remain buried forever in Wisconsin's Northwoods? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Boyd, Aaron (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0192176544.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 996pp. Pink boards with ballet slipper illustration. Book is in like new condition in very good dust jacket. This book offers a photographic sequence of the basic ballet movements. William Adickes (illustrator).