Thos J Watson (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by IBM

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by International Business Machines Corporation, NY

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. (1934), First Edition; Near Fine/no dj, thick octavo, 886pp., red cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, small b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked.

  • More images

    Published by IBM

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. COPYRIGHT 1934 EDITION. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Frederick L. Fuller

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. (1938) 242 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly rubbed; spine and edges sunned. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Illust. w/ b/w plates and figures.

  • Published by IBM

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair - Cash. Front pages before title page and back pages after page 886 have been torn out. Besides that the book has general reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader

  • Language: English

    Published by International Business Machines (IBM) 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.Magnus Berglund, Book Seller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Previous owner signature on bottom of FEP. Otherwise a clean, tight copy with dark red boards.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by IBM 1394

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 60.94; 25% off

    Current price: US$ 45.71

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover. No jacket. First Printing. Book is in very good condition with moderate wear. Small red pen squiggle on first blank page. Doesn't affect quality of book. Additional photos available upon request.

  • Published by IBM 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Third Season Books, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Third Season Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Maroon cloth hardcover. No jacket. Front hinge is cracked but holding together solidly. Spine dulled. Text block is very good. Book.

  • More images

    Published by IBM

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 55.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS, NEW YORK 1939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPER BACK BLACK. Condition: FAIR. SOLD SEPERATELY PLEASE INDICATE WHICH ISSUE YOU ARE INTERESTED IN. Black Worn Illustrated Paper Back Cover. Contains 9 Issues, being March 1939, August 1939, October 1939, December 1939, January 1940, February 1940, June 1942, November 1944, and August 1952. Pages have slight foxing and marking

  • Published by International Business Machines Corporation 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.The Story Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 87.50

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Internally very good+ except for a name written inside the front cover. Some light to moderate cover wear. Very sound. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 886 pages.

  • More images

    Published by International Business Machines, New York, NY 1934

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 149.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 886 pages; light foxing to the exterior edges of textblock and to the covers' top edges. B&W illustrations. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptl

  • Published by INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS CO., NEW YORK, N.Y. 1934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 500.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. book is in good condition has some yellowing and foxing on first few pages, back hinge slightly shaken, front cover has soiling and light staining, , contents are clean DATE PUBLISHED: 1934 EDITION: 886.

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded