Thuillier Robert (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Alabama Press 1969

    0817350705 / 9780817350703

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Librairie Hachette 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.23

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Thoroughly illustrated, 128 page work on Poitou, France, which was a province of west-central France whose capital city was Poitiers; called Thifalia in the 6th century. Robert Thuillier (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé 1997

    2866652290 / 9782866652296

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15

  • Published by Paris, Hachette 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pric

  • Published by HACHETTE 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.33

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by HACHETTE 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.36

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. D

  • Published by Hachette

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.77

    US$ 19.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. HACHETTE. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Hermé, Paris 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Robert THUILLIER LES MARIONNETTES DE MAURICE ET GEORGE SAND 1998, Paris, Edition Hermé Format : In-4 (29,5 x 23 cm), relié, 125 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur, jaquette Abondamment illustré de photographies et gravures Contenu du livre : Les origines des marionnettes au château de Nohant

  • Published by Paris, France: Librairie Hachette, 1968, Paris, France 1968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, U.S.A.Crystal Palace Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5" X 11" Hard bound in blue cloth covered boards with title in gold on the front and spine. No DJ. 179 pages with 160 b&w photos. Text in French. Biography and history of Balzac and the area of France arou

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.54

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° relié,grand format,jaquette imprimée,Editions Marval pour l'exposition à l'Hôtel Sully de Paris du 23 juin au 17 septembre 2000.Magnifiques et abondantes photographies noir/sépia.Notices biographiques,légendes originales des oeuvres et collection dont elles sont issues,texes de photo

  • Published by Paris : Hachette 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Albums littera

  • Published by Paris : Hachette 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Albums littera

  • Language: French

    Published by Economica, Paris 1982

    2717805494 / 9782717805499

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.11

    US$ 26.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Volume en bon état, sans dégâts ni écritures à la main.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé - Coll. Titres retires 1998

    2866652568 / 9782866652562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.54

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 cartonné, sous jaquette illustrée, 125 pp, nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Ouvrage magnifiquement illustré et commenté par Robert Thuillier qui a bien connu Aurore Sand, la fille de Maurice, cherche à faire revivre en images dans une fresque rappelant leur passionnante hist

  • Published by Paris, Hachette, 1967 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 48.96 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 x 28, 31 pp., 185 planches, cartonnage éditeur + jaquette, très bon état.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé 1997

    2866652290 / 9782866652296

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.33

    US$ 75.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Published by LAFFONT Robert 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80128100: 15 fév. 1964. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 278 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

  • Published by HACHETTE 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80122761: 1967. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 150 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses planches de photos en héliogravure. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Rhodoïd. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Por

  • Published by HACHETTE 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.76

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70058653: 1967. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 185 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies noir et blanc de Thuillier. Ouvrage déformé. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 910-Géographie générale. Voyages.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mimesis, marseille, FranceMimesis

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 52.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Marseille [sans mention d'éditeur], 1982. In-4 (295x210), broché, 45 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie, petites tâches, marques de petites cornes en coins. Intérieur : TBE.

  • More images

    Published by Hachette, coll. « Albums Littéraires de la France » 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.54

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette 27,8 cm sur 21,5. 173 pages. Héliogravures en noir et blanc hors-texte. Jaquette en bon état. Bon état d'occasion.

  • Published by Hachette

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 79.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. French. (france, touraine ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Hachette 1967

    Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Hachette Date de parution : 1967 Description : In-4, 186 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour le

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé, Paris 1998

    2866652568 / 9782866652562

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 44.11

    US$ 62.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reliure. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. 1 volume reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 125 pages [1], avec de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dont hors-texte. Textes et photographies de Robert Thuillier. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande /

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé 1998

    2866652568 / 9782866652562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 54.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Livre Tres bon etat general. Envoi soigne [en Stock]. Livre.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hermé 1998

    2866652568 / 9782866652562

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 53.65

    US$ 54.98 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Livre Tres bon etat general. Envoi soigne [en Stock]. Livre.

  • Published by Armand Colin 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.68

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30333977: 1969. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 375 pages. Quelques mouillures. Epidermures. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.

  • Published by HACHETTE 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.68

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80183234: 1967. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 Pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Annotations au stylo. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by CITADELLES 1993

    2850881201 / 9782850881206

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 220.56

    US$ 43.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Citadelles & Mazenod, (1993). Fort volume In quarto (313 x 253 mm), 493 p, pleine percaline estampée d'un motif en vignette couleur sous jaquette ill et emboitage maroquiné rouge, très bel exemplaire, abondante illustration dans le texte. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Coliss

  • More images

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 417.28

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Alain GRUBER - Bruno PONS - Johan R. TER MOLEN - Ursula REINHARDT - Robert FOHR - Margherita AZZI VISENTINI - Michèle BIMBENET PRIVAT - Francisca COSTATINI LACHAT - Marc Henri JORDAN - Jacques THUILLIER - Pierre ARIZZOLI CLEMENTEL - Brian BLENCH - Nicole BLONDEL - Dan KLEIN - Jacqueline