Thuillier Robert (31 results)

Correspondence of Pasteur and Thuillier Concerning Anthrax and Swine Fever Vaccinations
Pasteur, Louis, Wrotnowska, Denise, Frank, Robert Maurice, Thuillier, Louis
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Librairie Hachette 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.23
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Thoroughly illustrated, 128 page work on Poitou, France, which was a province of west-central France whose capital city was Poitiers; called Thifalia in the 6th century. Robert Thuillier (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15…% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Paris, Hachette 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pric…e to charity organizations.

Published by HACHETTE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by HACHETTE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. D…amaged dust jacket. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.77
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. HACHETTE. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hermé, Paris 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Robert THUILLIER LES MARIONNETTES DE MAURICE ET GEORGE SAND 1998, Paris, Edition Hermé Format : In-4 (29,5 x 23 cm), relié, 125 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur, jaquette Abondamment illustré de photographies et gravures Contenu du livre : Les origines des marionnettes au château de Nohant…, évolution des marionnettes, quelques pièces représentés à Nohant Etat : très bon exemplaire poids : 1,2 kg.

Published by Paris, France: Librairie Hachette, 1968, Paris, France 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, U.S.A.Crystal Palace Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 8.5" X 11" Hard bound in blue cloth covered boards with title in gold on the front and spine. No DJ. 179 pages with 160 b&w photos. Text in French. Biography and history of Balzac and the area of France arou…nd Tours where he lived. Robert Thuillier (illustrator).

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.54
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° relié,grand format,jaquette imprimée,Editions Marval pour l'exposition à l'Hôtel Sully de Paris du 23 juin au 17 septembre 2000.Magnifiques et abondantes photographies noir/sépia.Notices biographiques,légendes originales des oeuvres et collection dont elles sont issues,texes de photo…graphies sur Atget et bibliographie chronologique in-fine,200 pages,excellent état.

Published by Paris : Hachette 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Albums littera…ries de la France. Physical description; 173 p. : illus. ; 28 cm. Bibliography: p. 173. Subjects; Sand, George (1804-1876). Berry (France). Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Published by Paris : Hachette 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.73
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Provenance; from the personal library of Professor Lloyd Austin, University of Manchester. Series; Albums littera…ries de la France. Physical description; 173 p. : illus. ; 28 cm. Bibliography: p. 173. Subjects; Sand, George (1804-1876). Berry (France). Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.11
US$ 26.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Volume en bon état, sans dégâts ni écritures à la main.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 cartonné, sous jaquette illustrée, 125 pp, nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Ouvrage magnifiquement illustré et commenté par Robert Thuillier qui a bien connu Aurore Sand, la fille de Maurice, cherche à faire revivre en images dans une fresque rappelant leur passionnante hist…oire et le génie de leur auteur. in-4°.
Published by Paris, Hachette, 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.08
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 28, 31 pp., 185 planches, cartonnage éditeur + jaquette, très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by LAFFONT Robert 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80128100: 15 fév. 1964. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 278 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by HACHETTE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80122761: 1967. In-4. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 150 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses planches de photos en héliogravure. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. Rhodoïd. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Por…tugal.
Published by HACHETTE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO70058653: 1967. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 185 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies noir et blanc de Thuillier. Ouvrage déformé. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 910-Géographie générale. Voyages.

L'Orient des Provençaux
André Miquel. Jean-Claude Garcin. Robert Mantran. Camille Aboussouan. Jacques Thuillier.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Mimesis, marseille, FranceMimesis
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Marseille [sans mention d'éditeur], 1982. In-4 (295x210), broché, 45 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie, petites tâches, marques de petites cornes en coins. Intérieur : TBE.
More imagesPublished by Hachette, coll. « Albums Littéraires de la France » 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.54
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. In-4 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette 27,8 cm sur 21,5. 173 pages. Héliogravures en noir et blanc hors-texte. Jaquette en bon état. Bon état d'occasion.
Published by Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. French. (france, touraine ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Hachette 1967
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, , FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Hachette Date de parution : 1967 Description : In-4, 186 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour le…s pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X2227.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. 1 volume reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 125 pages [1], avec de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dont hors-texte. Textes et photographies de Robert Thuillier. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande /…We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 4 (29x23).

- Softcover
Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 54.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Livre Tres bon etat general. Envoi soigne [en Stock]. Livre.

- Softcover
Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.65
US$ 54.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Livre Tres bon etat general. Envoi soigne [en Stock]. Livre.

Published by Armand Colin 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30333977: 1969. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 375 pages. Quelques mouillures. Epidermures. Coins frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 100-PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES.

Published by HACHETTE 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80183234: 1967. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 184 Pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Annotations au stylo. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
More imagesL'Art décoratif en Europe - Renaissance et Manièrisme
Gruber Alain - Thuillier Jacques - Azzi-Vezantini Margherita - Bimbenet-Privat Michèle - Costantini-Lachat Francisca - Jordan Marc-Henri - Fohr Robert
- Hardcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FR, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 220.56
US$ 43.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Citadelles & Mazenod, (1993). Fort volume In quarto (313 x 253 mm), 493 p, pleine percaline estampée d'un motif en vignette couleur sous jaquette ill et emboitage maroquiné rouge, très bel exemplaire, abondante illustration dans le texte. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Coliss…imo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
More imagesL'ART DECORATIF EN EUROPE (1480-1930) - 3 TOMES COMPLETS : RENAISSANCE ET MANIERISME, CLASSIQUE ET BAROQUE, DU NEOCLASSICISME A L'ART DECO
Alain GRUBER - Bruno PONS - Johan R. TER MOLEN - Ursula REINHARDT - Robert FOHR - Margherita AZZI VISENTINI - Michèle BIMBENET PRIVAT - Francisca COSTATINI LACHAT - Marc Henri JORDAN - Jacques THUILLIER - Pierre ARIZZOLI CLEMENTEL - Brian BLENCH - Nicole BLONDEL - Dan KLEIN - Jacqueline du PASQUIER
Language: French
Published by Citadelles & Mazenod, Paris 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 417.28
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Alain GRUBER - Bruno PONS - Johan R. TER MOLEN - Ursula REINHARDT - Robert FOHR - Margherita AZZI VISENTINI - Michèle BIMBENET PRIVAT - Francisca COSTATINI LACHAT - Marc Henri JORDAN - Jacques THUILLIER - Pierre ARIZZOLI CLEMENTEL - Brian BLENCH - Nicole BLONDEL - Dan KLEIN - Jacqueline…du PASQUIER L'ART DECORATIF EN EUROPE (1480-1930) 3 TOMES COMPLETS : RENAISSANCE ET MANIERISME, CLASSIQUE ET BAROQUE, DU NEOCLASSICISME A L'ART DECO 1992-1994, Paris, Editions Citadelles & Mazenod Format : In-4 (32 x 25,5 cm), relié, 493, 493 et 495 pages Reliure cartonnage toile blanche titrée ornée, jaquette et boitier rouge Abondamment illustré de photographies, gravures et documents Etat : illustration foisonnante, papier propre, ouvrages solides, superbe ensemble complet des 3 tomes, la référence sur l'Art Déco, proche du neuf poids : 12,5 kg (port supplémentaire toutes zones).